Clubs:
AUL Match Reports
Striker Premier A: 2018/19
Real Transilvania 0 - 4 Kilmore Celtic FC 13/1

Brace of goals for Daryl Curley as Kilmore Celtic FC despatch Real Transilvania.
8th placed Real Transilvania were beaten at home by 4th placed Kilmore Celtic FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Real Transilvania
Form: L L W L L

Kilmore Celtic FC
Form: W L L L D W


Scorers: (Kilmore Celtic FC) Daryl Curley (2), Mark Lynch, John Walsh

16/01/2019 14:24
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Chanel SSC 0 - 4 Oliver Bond FC 13/1

Chanel SSC lose to Oliver Bond FC.
7th placed Chanel SSC were beaten at home by League leaders Oliver Bond FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Chanel SSC have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L L L

Oliver Bond FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

William McAdams moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 8 goals.

Scorers: (Oliver Bond FC) William McAdams, Patrick Cannon, Jjimmy McHugh, Roy Kearns

16/01/2019 14:24
FAI New Balance Junior Cup: 2018/19
St Pauls Artane 2 - 1 M.P.FC 13/1

St Pauls Artane beat M.P.FC.
St Pauls Artane marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, M.P.FC at AUL Complex at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Grange Woodbine 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

Grange Woodbine take all points from Rivermount FC.
4th placed Grange Woodbine won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at Edenmore Crescent

Grange Woodbine
Form: W W W L D W W W

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Rivermount FC 0 - 3 Mourne Celtic FC 15/1

Rivermount FC lose to Mourne Celtic FC.
9th placed Rivermount FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Mourne Celtic FC at Tolka Valley Pk

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

Mourne Celtic FC have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W W L

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Skryne Tara 5 - 0 Kinsealy United 13/1

Skryne Tara beat Kinsealy United.
2nd placed Skryne Tara comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Kinsealy United at Tara Athletic Grounds at 11:30 am

Skryne Tara are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W W W D W W W L D

Kinsealy United are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L L L W W L

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Ely Woodlawn 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

Ely Woodlawn claim victory against Rivermount FC.
8th placed Ely Woodlawn won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at Sportslink

Ely Woodlawn
Form: W W L L W L L L L L

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Rivermount FC 0 - 3 Aungier Celtic 15/1

Rivermount FC are defeated by Aungier Celtic.
9th placed Rivermount FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Aungier Celtic at Tolka Valley Pk

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

Aungier Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L L W L

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Lusk United 5 - 4 OLV FC 11/1

Lusk United take all points from OLV FC.
10th placed Lusk United marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 6th placed OLV FC at Rathmore Road Lusk at 7:45 pm

Lusk United
Form: W L L D L W D D L L D

OLV FC
Form: L L W L D L W W D W

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Rivermount FC 0 - 3 Ely Woodlawn 15/1

Rivermount FC beaten by Ely Woodlawn.
9th placed Rivermount FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Ely Woodlawn at Tolka Valley Pk

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

Ely Woodlawn
Form: W W L L W L L L L L

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Mourne Celtic FC 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

Mourne Celtic FC beat Rivermount FC.
3rd placed Mourne Celtic FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at Mourne View

Mourne Celtic FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W W W W L

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Aungier Celtic 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

Aungier Celtic claim victory against Rivermount FC.
5th placed Aungier Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at Grangegorman A/W

Aungier Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L L W L

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

16/01/2019 14:24
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Woodlawn/Sportslink 1 - 1 St Brendans United 13/1

Woodlawn/Sportslink share honours with St Brendans United.
5th placed Woodlawn/Sportslink were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed St Brendans United at Sportslink at 11 am

Woodlawn/Sportslink have yet to win at home.
Form: D L W L D D L L L

St Brendans United
Form: D L L L W D L

16/01/2019 14:24
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
Sheriff YC 5 - 4 Sandyhill/Shangan FC 12/1

Sheriff YC despatch Sandyhill/Shangan FC.
League leaders Sheriff YC marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, Sandyhill/Shangan FC at Clontarf Road All Weather at 2 pm

Sheriff YC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W W W D

Sandyhill/Shangan FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
St Itas AFC 3 - 1 Portrane Ath FC 13/1

St Itas AFC despatch Portrane Ath FC.
4th placed St Itas AFC won 3-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Portrane Ath FC at St Ita's Hospital Portrane at 11 am

St Itas AFC
Form: W L W W L D W D W L

Portrane Ath FC
Form: L L D L W L L L L L W

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
St Brendans United 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

St Brendans United despatch Rivermount FC.
10th placed St Brendans United won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at McAuley Park 1

St Brendans United
Form: W L L L L L L L L

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

16/01/2019 14:24
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Dingle United 1 - 3 Mountview CFC 14/1

Dingle United beaten by Mountview CFC.
4th placed Dingle United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Mountview CFC at Grangegorman A/W at 7 pm

Dingle United
Form: L W L D W W L L L W L W

Mountview CFC
Form: W W D W W W L W

16/01/2019 14:24
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Rivermount FC 0 - 3 Elm Mount FC 15/1

Rivermount FC lose to Elm Mount FC.
9th placed Rivermount FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Elm Mount FC at Tolka Valley Pk

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

Elm Mount FC have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W L L L W W W W L

16/01/2019 14:24
FAI New Balance Junior Cup: 2018/19
Westport 1 - 0 Usher Celtic 13/1

Westport despatch Usher Celtic.
Westport marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Usher Celtic at Westport Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/01/2019 14:24
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
East Wall Bessborough 3 - 1 Hardwicke FC 11/1

East Wall Bessborough beat Hardwicke FC.
4th placed East Wall Bessborough won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Hardwicke FC at Clontarf Road All Weather at 7:30 pm

East Wall Bessborough
Form: W W L

Hardwicke FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

16/01/2019 14:24
Rivervalley Rangers v St Peters
FAI Junior Cup 13/03 13:00
Rivervalley Rangers 0 - 1 St Peters

Herald Striker

Like This Page · 7 mins ·

RIVERVALLEY RANGERS.............0

St PETER'S FC..............................1

By JOHN MOONEY

A PENALTY with ten minutes remaining in this FAI Junior Cup quarter final between Rivervalley Rangers and St Peters, Athlone was the deciding factor in the AUL on Sunday afternoon.

With the clock running down, and extra time looming, the visitors struck gold when Noel Magee was fouled in the area and he dusted himself down before coolly slotting home from the spot.

more..
16/03/2016 18:31