Clubs:





AUL Match Reports
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Mulhuddart FC 1 - 3 Grange Woodbine 20/11
Mulhuddart FC are defeated by Grange Woodbine.
4th placed Mulhuddart FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Grange Woodbine at Mick Walsh Pk at 11 am

Mulhuddart FC
Form: L W W W W W L L L

Grange Woodbine has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D D W D


Yellow Cards: (Mulhuddart FC) Nathan Tracey
(Grange Woodbine) Dean Meehan
01/12/2022 10:22
Liddy Cup
Howth Celtic 6 - 1 Markievicz Cel 18/11
Howth Celtic despatch Markievicz Cel.
Howth Celtic comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Markievicz Cel at AUL Complex at 7:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Markievicz Cel) Charles Roche,Alan Mulcahy,Ross Kemple,Sean Smith,David Lewis
01/12/2022 10:22
AUL Futsal 1st Division
St Itas Futsal 3 - 0 Bohemian AFC 23/11
St Itas Futsal despatch Bohemian AFC.
7th placed St Itas Futsal won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Bohemian AFC at Portrane Rd at 8:30 pm

St Itas Futsal
Form: W W D L L L

Bohemian AFC
Form: W L W L L D W L D


Scorers: (St Itas Futsal) Jose Panodero,David Donoghue,Eric Martin
01/12/2022 10:22
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Phoenix FC 3 - 2 Skryne Tara 18/11
Phoenix FC despatch Skryne Tara.
2nd placed Phoenix FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Skryne Tara at Scribblestown at 7:30 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: W W L W L W L

Skryne Tara
Form: L D W W


Scorers: (Phoenix FC) Shane Hughes,Shane Meehan,Dominic Melia
(Skryne Tara) Cathal Finnegan, Sean Keane
01/12/2022 10:22
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Carpenterstown FC 1 - 0 Chanel SSC 19/11
Carpenterstown FC despatch Chanel SSC.
2nd placed Carpenterstown FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Chanel SSC at AUL Complex at 2:30 pm

Carpenterstown FC
Form: W D W W W L

Chanel SSC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W L W W W

David Lacey moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 8 goals.

Scorers: (Carpenterstown FC) David Lacey
Yellow Cards: (Chanel SSC) Jack Carey,Adam Halion
01/12/2022 10:22
RPD 3A SATURDAY
Ely Woodlawn 2 - 0 St Itas AFC 19/11
Ely Woodlawn claim victory against St Itas AFC.
3rd placed Ely Woodlawn won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed St Itas AFC at Sportslink at 2 pm

Ely Woodlawn has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

St Itas AFC
Form: L L W W L L L


Yellow Cards: (Ely Woodlawn) Ryan Finn,Eoghan Breen
01/12/2022 10:22
Sportworks Futsal Premier Division
Real Transylvania 5 - 1 Clontarf Vikings 23/11
Carlos Eduardo Gongalves displays great form with two goals as Real Transylvania take all points from Clontarf Vikings.
2nd placed Real Transylvania won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Clontarf Vikings at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

Real Transylvania
Form: W W W L W W

Clontarf Vikings are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L L


Scorers: (Real Transylvania) Ionut Neacsa,Lucas Das Eiras Silva,Jhonathan Lucas Moreira,Carlos Eduardo Gongalves (2)
(Clontarf Vikings) Goran Stankovic

Yellow Cards: (Clontarf Vikings) Goran Vuglovecki,Tarik Avdic,Goran Stankovic
01/12/2022 10:22
RPD CUP 2022/23
St Marks Ath FC 0 - 3 Phoenix FC 26/11
St Marks Ath FC are defeated by Phoenix FC.
St Marks Ath FC were beaten at home by Phoenix FC at AUL Complex at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (St Marks Ath FC) Giulio Colangeli
(Phoenix FC) Shane Crawford
01/12/2022 10:22
RPD 3A SATURDAY
Grange Woodbine 2 - 6 Clonee Utd 19/11
Grange Woodbine lose to Clonee Utd.
8th placed Grange Woodbine were beaten at home by 7th placed Clonee Utd at Edenmore Crescent at 2 pm

Grange Woodbine have yet to win at home.
Form: L L D L L W

Clonee Utd
Form: W L L L L L W L


Yellow Cards: (Clonee Utd) Ryan Pigeon
01/12/2022 10:22
RPD CUP 2022/23
Hoganville FC 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 19/11
Hoganville FC beaten by Clontarf FC.
Hoganville FC were marginally beaten at home by Clontarf FC at Ringsend Park. at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Hoganville FC) Adam Holland,Dean Gannon
01/12/2022 10:22
RPD CUP 2022/23
Galty Celtic 5 - 2 Elm Mount FC 18/11
Galty Celtic win against Elm Mount FC.
Galty Celtic won 5-2 against their visitors, Elm Mount FC at Brickfield Park at 7:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Galty Celtic) Keith Rowe
(Elm Mount FC) Darran Walsh
01/12/2022 10:22
NITRO SPORTS Division 3 Saturday
Stamullen FC 2 - 5 Hot Press MGB 26/11
Stamullen FC lose to Hot Press MGB.
8th placed Stamullen FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Hot Press MGB at AUL Complex at 12 pm

Stamullen FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L D L

Hot Press MGB has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

Referee Watson John had a difficult task controlling this bad tempered game and was forced to give out 6 yellow cards.
Yellow Cards: (Stamullen FC) PJ Nally,Conor Garvey
(Hot Press MGB) Rodrigo Cardoso,Eldi Shehu,Javier Barona,Axel Balvanera
01/12/2022 10:22
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Clontarf FC 2 - 1 FC Donaghmede 20/11
Clontarf FC take spoils against FC Donaghmede.
9th placed Clontarf FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed FC Donaghmede at St Annes(Woodside) at 11 am

Clontarf FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W L W

FC Donaghmede
Form: L W W L D W W


Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) James Gleeson
(FC Donaghmede) Jamie Fitzgerald
01/12/2022 10:22
NITRO SPORTS Division 3 Saturday
Marrowbone Lane FC 2 - 9 Bridge United 19/11
Marrowbone Lane FC suffer defeat to Bridge United.
6th placed Marrowbone Lane FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Bridge United at Bluebell Community Centre at 2:30 pm

Marrowbone Lane FC have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L L W L W

Bridge United have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W L L D W L

01/12/2022 10:22
NITRO SPORTS Division 3 Saturday
Docklands FC 0 - 9 Bridge United 26/11
Docklands FC despatched by Bridge United.
9th placed Docklands FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Bridge United at Ringsend Park. at 2 pm

Docklands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

Bridge United have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W L L D W L

01/12/2022 10:22
Division 1 Saturday ARACHAS INSURANCE
Blanchardstown Athletic FC 2 - 1 Hardwicke FC 26/11
Blanchardstown Athletic FC claim victory against Hardwicke FC.
2nd placed Blanchardstown Athletic FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Hardwicke FC at HARTSTOWN PARK NO 11 at 12 pm

Blanchardstown Athletic FC
Form: W L D W W W

Hardwicke FC
Form: L L W W W W L D L

01/12/2022 10:22
LFA Junior Shield 2022/2023
McKelvey Cel 4 - 2 Beggsboro FC 3 Sun 25/11
McKelvey Cel despatch Beggsboro FC 3 Sun.
McKelvey Cel won 4-2 against their visitors, Beggsboro FC 3 Sun at McKelvey Cel Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 10:22
AUL Futsal 1st Division
FC Tropoja 0 - 3 DCU Futsal 29/11
FC Tropoja despatched by DCU Futsal.
9th placed FC Tropoja were beaten at home by 4th placed DCU Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 9 pm

FC Tropoja has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 15 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

DCU Futsal
Form: W W L W W D W L

01/12/2022 10:22
LFA Junior Cup 2022/23
Bridge Utd (KK) 2 - 4 St Itas AFC 20/11
Bridge Utd (KK) lose to St Itas AFC.
Bridge Utd (KK) were beaten at home by St Itas AFC at Bridge Utd (KK) Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 10:22
LFA Junior Cup 2022/23
Blanchardstown Athletic FC 1 - 2 Bangor Cel 19/11
Blanchardstown Athletic FC despatched by Bangor Cel.
Blanchardstown Athletic FC were marginally beaten at home by Bangor Cel at HARTSTOWN PARK NO 11 at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 10:22
Chanel SSC v Docklands FC
10/10/2021 19:42
Rivervalley Rangers v St Peters
FAI Junior Cup 13/03 13:00
Rivervalley Rangers 0 - 1 St Peters

Herald Striker

Like This Page · 7 mins ·

RIVERVALLEY RANGERS.............0

St PETER'S FC..............................1

By JOHN MOONEY

A PENALTY with ten minutes remaining in this FAI Junior Cup quarter final between Rivervalley Rangers and St Peters, Athlone was the deciding factor in the AUL on Sunday afternoon.

With the clock running down, and extra time looming, the visitors struck gold when Noel Magee was fouled in the area and he dusted himself down before coolly slotting home from the spot.

more..
16/03/2016 18:31