Clubs:
AUL Match Reports
VIBERSTORE AUL Premier Sunday 2020/2021
Phoenix FC 2 - 2 Clontarf FC 18/9

Phoenix FC share points with Clontarf FC.
Phoenix FC were held to a 2-2 draw by Clontarf FC at Scribblestown at 7:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

Referee O'Hanlon Joseph dished out 4 yellow cards and 2 red cards in an ill tempered game.
Yellow Cards: (Phoenix FC) Anthony Hayden,Robert Keegan
(Clontarf FC) James Cox,Declan Donnery

Red Cards: (Phoenix FC) Karl Oliver
(Clontarf FC) Gavin Kane

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2020/2021
Lusk United 0 - 0 Raheny United 18/9

Lusk United share honours with Raheny United.
Lusk United were held to a 0-0 draw by Raheny United at Rathmore Road Lusk at 7:45 pm

Lusk United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Raheny United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL Division 3A Saturday 2020/2021
Elm Mount FC 4 - 1 Broombridge United FC 18/9

Elm Mount FC despatch Broombridge United FC.
Elm Mount FC won 4-1 against their visitors, Broombridge United FC at parnells at 6:15 pm

Elm Mount FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Broombridge United FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL Division 3 Sunday 2020/2021
OLV FC 2 - 8 St Brendans United 13/9

OLV FC beaten by St Brendans United.
OLV FC were comprehensively beaten at home by St Brendans United at Markieviecz Pk at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL Division 3 Sunday 2020/2021
Portrane Ath 1 - 3 St Itas FC 13/9

Portrane Ath suffer defeat to St Itas FC.
Portrane Ath were beaten at home by St Itas FC at Portrane Rd at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL /LFL Division 1 Sunday 2020/21
Dynamo Dublin 0 - 0 Lakelands FC 13/9

Dynamo Dublin share points with Lakelands FC.
Dynamo Dublin were held to a 0-0 draw by Lakelands FC at Phoenix Pk at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL Division 3A Saturday 2020/2021
Carriglea FC 2 - 2 Chanel SSC 12/9

Carriglea FC draw with Chanel SSC.
Carriglea FC were held to a 2-2 draw by Chanel SSC at Monkstown Ave at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL Division 3A Saturday 2020/2021
St Itas AFC 2 - 3 Phoenix FC 12/9

St Itas AFC despatched by Phoenix FC.
St Itas AFC were marginally beaten at home by Phoenix FC at St Ita's Hospital Portrane at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2020/2021
St Brendans United 1 - 5 Stamullen FC 12/9

St Brendans United beaten by Stamullen FC.
St Brendans United were beaten at home by Stamullen FC at McAuley Park 1 at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2020/2021
Raheny United 4 - 1 Hot Press MGB 12/9

Raheny United despatch Hot Press MGB.
Raheny United won 4-1 against their visitors, Hot Press MGB at St Anne's Park at 2 pm

Raheny United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Hot Press MGB has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2020/2021
Mourne Celtic FC 2 - 1 Lusk United 12/9

Mourne Celtic FC take all points from Lusk United.
Mourne Celtic FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Lusk United at Mourne View at 2 pm

Mourne Celtic FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Lusk United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2020/2021
Willows FC 3 - 3 St Itas AFC 12/9

Willows FC draw with St Itas AFC.
Willows FC were held to a 3-3 draw by St Itas AFC at Poppintree Park 4 at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/09/2020 00:16
AUL Division 3A Saturday 2020/2021
St Vincents Deaf 0 - 4 Elm Mount FC 12/9

St Vincents Deaf despatched by Elm Mount FC.
St Vincents Deaf were beaten at home by Elm Mount FC at Deaf Village Ireland at 12 pm

St Vincents Deaf has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Elm Mount FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

26/09/2020 00:16
Rivervalley Rangers v St Peters
FAI Junior Cup 13/03 13:00
Rivervalley Rangers 0 - 1 St Peters

Herald Striker

Like This Page · 7 mins ·

RIVERVALLEY RANGERS.............0

St PETER'S FC..............................1

By JOHN MOONEY

A PENALTY with ten minutes remaining in this FAI Junior Cup quarter final between Rivervalley Rangers and St Peters, Athlone was the deciding factor in the AUL on Sunday afternoon.

With the clock running down, and extra time looming, the visitors struck gold when Noel Magee was fouled in the area and he dusted himself down before coolly slotting home from the spot.

more..
16/03/2016 18:31