Clubs:





Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or aulfaicomplex@gmail.com

Pitch checks @8408936

22/07/2016 11:13
PTSB AUL Challenge cup 2022/23
Broombridge United FC v St Marks Ath FC 25/3
Match Preview

Broombridge United FC play host to St Marks Ath FC at John Paul Park 2 at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/03/2023 23:14
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
David Lacey from carpenterstown picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Hanney well done to all
25/03/2023 18:20
AUL Futsal 1st Division
Croata FC 3 - 2 St Itas Futsal 13/3
Igor Matic scores brace as Croata FC take spoils against St Itas Futsal.
Alvaro Velilla Garcia scores twice for away team
2nd placed Croata FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 6th placed St Itas Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 9 pm

Croata FC have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W L W W L W W D W W L W

St Itas Futsal
Form: W L W D L L W L D L L L


Scorers: (Croata FC) Igor Matic (2),Ivan Barisic
(St Itas Futsal) Alvaro Velilla Garcia (2)

Yellow Cards: (Croata FC) Igor Matic,Misko Kresic,Ivan Barisic
25/03/2023 23:14
Liddy Cup semi final
Phoenix FC v Skryne Tara 26/3
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Skryne Tara at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/03/2023 23:14
PADDY COLE CUP FINAL MAN OF THE MATCH
Congratulations to Craig Morley from blanch Ath who picked up the man of the match trophy in todays cup final presented by AUL chairman peter lynch well done to all
18/03/2023 17:44
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
David Lacey from carpenterstown picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Hanney well done to all
25/03/2023 18:20
AUL Futsal 1st Division
DCU Futsal 8 - 5 AFC Blue Boys 14/3
Brace of goals for Heng Luo as DCU Futsal beat AFC Blue Boys.
3rd placed DCU Futsal won 8-5 against their visitors, 8th placed AFC Blue Boys at Abbotstown Indoor at 8 pm

DCU Futsal have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W L W L W W W D W L

AFC Blue Boys have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L W D W L L L L L L

Heng Luo moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 12 goals.

Scorers: (DCU Futsal) Caleb Gyasi,Ramon Munroe,Heng Luo (2),Aaron O'Toole,Owen Benson,Brian McDaid,Serion Qeleposhi
(AFC Blue Boys) jacek rozek, krystian waledziak

Yellow Cards: (AFC Blue Boys) artur sukiennik
25/03/2023 23:14
Unidare Cup 2022/23
Mourne Celtic FC v Beggsboro FC Sun 26/3
Match Preview

Mourne Celtic FC play host to Beggsboro FC Sun at Mourne View at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/03/2023 23:14
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Ciaran Lyons picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Watson after scoring a hat trick and helping st Itas into the next round of the challenge cup well done all
11/03/2023 18:01
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
St Itas AFC 5 - 3 Howth Celtic 24/3
Daniel Harkin displays great form with two goals for Howth Celtic but St Itas AFC claim victory.
4th placed St Itas AFC won 5-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Howth Celtic at Ballymastone Astro at 7:45 pm

St Itas AFC
Form: W L W L L W L D W W L L

Howth Celtic
Form: L D L L W L D L D W


Scorers: (St Itas AFC) Graham Rusk,Eric Harrold,Dylan Knight,Daniel Corcoran,Sean Kelly
(Howth Celtic) Daniel Harkin (2), Zack O'Doherty
25/03/2023 23:14
Unidare Cup 2022/23
Clontarf FC v Woodlawn FC 26/3
Match Preview

Clontarf FC play host to Woodlawn FC at St Annes(Woodside) at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/03/2023 23:14
AUL Complex

Due to adverse weather conditions the AUL Complex will be closed Thursday 9th March 2023

09/03/2023 16:21
PTSB AUL Challenge cup 2022/23
Markievicz Cel 3 - 0 Galty Celtic 11/3
Markievicz Cel claim victory against Galty Celtic.
Markievicz Cel won 3-0 against their visitors, Galty Celtic at Irishtown Stadium at 3 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Galty Celtic) Noel Fitzgerald
25/03/2023 23:14
Unidare Cup 2022/23
Grange Woodbine Sun v FC Donaghmede 26/3
Match Preview

Grange Woodbine Sun play host to FC Donaghmede at Edenmore Crescent at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/03/2023 23:14
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Nathan Brown from blanch Ath picks up his man of the match from AUL referee John Watson in the paddy Cole semi final today well done all
04/03/2023 16:13
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
David Lacey from carpenterstown picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Hanney well done to all
25/03/2023 18:20
AUL Frank Roe Cup 2022/2023
Hot Press MGB 0 - 2 Willows FC 25/3
Hot Press MGB lose to Willows FC.
Hot Press MGB were beaten at home by Willows FC at Grangegorman A/W at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/03/2023 23:14
Unidare Cup 2022/23
OLV FC v St Brendans United 26/3
Match Preview

OLV FC play host to St Brendans United at Markievicz Pk at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/03/2023 23:14
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
In todays other paddy Cole semi final we have Brendan hayes from Hardwicke picking up his man of the match from AUL referee Philip Nolan well done to all
04/03/2023 16:17
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Crinian Strand FC 1 - 6 Carpenterstown FC 25/3
Crinian Strand FC suffer defeat to Carpenterstown FC.
6th placed Crinian Strand FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Carpenterstown FC at AUL Complex at 2 pm

Crinian Strand FC
Form: L D L W W W L W L L W L L

Carpenterstown FC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W D W W W L

25/03/2023 23:14
Unidare Cup 2022/23
Mulhuddart FC v Valley Park United 26/3
Match Preview

Mulhuddart FC play host to Valley Park United at Mick Walsh Pk at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/03/2023 23:14
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
AUL referee Daniel Collins presenting Shane Doherty from Donaghmede with his man of the match well done all
26/02/2023 13:19
Unidare Cup 2022/23
Ely Woodlawn 7 - 0 Clonee Utd 25/3
Ely Woodlawn beat Clonee Utd.
Ely Woodlawn comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Clonee Utd at Sportslink at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/03/2023 23:14

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Click here for Club Of The Month
23/06/2021 13:01
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017 16:01


Athletic Union League is affiliated with