Clubs:





Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or aulfaicomplex@gmail.com

Pitch checks @8408936

22/07/2016 11:13
AUL Futsal 1st Division
Bohemian AFC (B) v Blue Magic (2nd) 3/10
Match Preview

Bohemian AFC (B) play host to Blue Magic (2nd) at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:10 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

03/10/2022 06:07
Superior racking and shelving
Gavin o’toole from markievicz Celtic picks up his MOTM from John Hanney
01/10/2022 19:37
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Carpenterstown FC 2 - 5 Markievicz Cel 24/9
Kane Byrne shows class with hat trick as Markievicz Cel take all points from Carpenterstown FC.
Carpenterstown FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Markievicz Cel at AUL Complex at 2 pm

Carpenterstown FC
Form: W L

Markievicz Cel has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Gavin O'Toole moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.
Kane Byrne moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring 3 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.

Scorers: (Markievicz Cel) Gavin O'Toole, Alan Mulcahy, Kane Byrne (3)
Yellow Cards: (Markievicz Cel) Alan Mulcahy,Marko Kalinic,Paul O'Connor,Gavin O'Toole
03/10/2022 06:07
Sportworks Futsal Premier Division
Puskas Hagi Futsal v Blue Magic Futsal 3/10
Match Preview

Puskas Hagi Futsal play host to Blue Magic Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:20 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

03/10/2022 06:07
Dylan Graham from valley park picking up his man of the match from Alin suteu
30/09/2022 21:59
Superior racking and shelving
Gavin o’toole from markievicz Celtic picks up his MOTM from John Hanney
01/10/2022 19:37
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Crinian Strand FC 6 - 0 St Marks Ath FC 24/9
Wayne Devereux scores brace as Crinian Strand FC take spoils against St Marks Ath FC.
4th placed Crinian Strand FC comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 9th placed St Marks Ath FC at Clontarf Road All Weather at 2:30 pm

Crinian Strand FC
Form: L W L L

St Marks Ath FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Referee O'Connor Brian dished out 5 yellow cards and 1 red card in an ill tempered game.
Scorers: (Crinian Strand FC) Nathan Barrett,Wayne Devereux (2),Lee Fetherson,Craig Kavanagh,Marcus Gately
Yellow Cards: (Crinian Strand FC) Wes Kavanagh,Dean Kearney
(St Marks Ath FC) Claudio Intini,Dario Venezlano,Daniele Scolavino

Red Cards: (St Marks Ath FC) Tose Luis Odubar
03/10/2022 06:07
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Howth Celtic v Skryne Tara 7/10
Match Preview

Howth Celtic play host to Skryne Tara at AUL Complex at 7:30 pm

Howth Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

Skryne Tara has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

03/10/2022 06:07
Tommy clement winners 2022 Howth celtic
30/09/2022 22:04
RPD 3A SATURDAY
St Itas AFC 2 - 4 Celtic United FC 24/9
St Itas AFC beaten by Celtic United FC.
8th placed St Itas AFC were beaten at home by 5th placed Celtic United FC at St Itas Hospital at 2 pm

St Itas AFC
Form: W L L L

Celtic United FC
Form: L W W


Red Cards: (St Itas AFC) Conor McLaughlin
03/10/2022 06:07
Division 1 Saturday ARACHAS INSURANCE
Elm Mount FC v Raheny United 7/10
Match Preview

Elm Mount FC play host to 8th placed Raheny United at Chanel Leisure Centre at 7:30 pm

Elm Mount FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Raheny United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

03/10/2022 06:07
Superior racking and shelving
Gary Burke collecting his MOTM from AUL referee Paul Shelley.
24/09/2022 16:37
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Inter Malahide 1 - 5 Grange Woodbine 25/9
Inter Malahide suffer defeat to Grange Woodbine.
Inter Malahide were beaten at home by 6th placed Grange Woodbine at Malahide Castle at 11 am

Inter Malahide has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Grange Woodbine has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W D


Yellow Cards: (Inter Malahide) Jack Ryder
(Grange Woodbine) Dean Meehan,Stephen Cullen,Martin Linning

Red Cards: (Inter Malahide) Ben Kearney
03/10/2022 06:07
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Hardwicke FC v Valley Park United 7/10
Match Preview

Hardwicke FC play host to Valley Park United at Dublin Port Stadium at 7:45 pm

Hardwicke FC come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W    Home Form: W

Valley Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

03/10/2022 06:07
LFA Junior Cup-Round 1

MIXED BAG FOR AUL SIDES IN LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP

A big Leinster Junior Cup weekend and a bit of a mixed-bag as far as AUL teams were concerned.

more..
19/09/2022 23:04
Superior racking and shelving
Gavin o’toole from markievicz Celtic picks up his MOTM from John Hanney
01/10/2022 19:37
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
FC Donaghmede 2 - 4 Galty Celtic 1/10
FC Donaghmede beaten by Galty Celtic.
8th placed FC Donaghmede were beaten at home by Galty Celtic at Fr Collins Park at 1 pm

FC Donaghmede
Form: L W L

Galty Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

03/10/2022 06:07
LFA Junior Shield 2022/2023
Wayside Cel v Inter Malahide 7/10
Match Preview

Wayside Cel play host to Inter Malahide at Wayside Cel Home Ground at 7:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

03/10/2022 06:07
UEFA Champions League
Best of Luck from the Athletic Union League to Blue Magic on your European Adventure this coming Thursday in Talinn, Estonia.
23/08/2022 10:23
NITRO SPORTS Division 3 Saturday
Docklands FC 0 - 3 Marrowbone Lane FC 1/10
Docklands FC lose to Marrowbone Lane FC.
Docklands FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Marrowbone Lane FC at No.5 Ringsend Park at 2 pm

Docklands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Marrowbone Lane FC
Form: W L W

03/10/2022 06:07
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Phoenix FC v Dublin Celtic FC 7/10
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Dublin Celtic FC at Scribblestown at 7:45 pm

Phoenix FC's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Hardwicke FC.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

Dublin Celtic FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form:

03/10/2022 06:07
Snack Truck reopens!!
11/08/2022 15:41
RPD 3A SATURDAY
Beggsboro FC 2 - 2 Orchard Celtic 26/9
Beggsboro FC draw with Orchard Celtic.
2nd placed Beggsboro FC were held to a 2-2 draw by League leaders Orchard Celtic at Kilternan Rd Cabra at 7:30 pm

Beggsboro FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Orchard Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

03/10/2022 06:07

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Click here for Club Of The Month
23/06/2021 13:01
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017 16:01


Athletic Union League is affiliated with