Clubs:





Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or aulfaicomplex@gmail.com

Pitch checks @8408936

22/07/2016 11:13
Sportworks Futsal Premier Division
Blue Magic Futsal v Real Transylvania 5/12
Match Preview

League leaders Blue Magic Futsal play host to 2nd placed Real Transylvania at Gormanston at 8 pm

Blue Magic Futsal has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Real Transylvania's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Clontarf Vikings.
Form: W W W L W W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Blue Magic Futsal
05/12/2022 03:58
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Ciaran Lyon’s from st Itas picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Hanney well done to all
03/12/2022 10:06
AUL Futsal 1st Division
St Itas Futsal 0 - 1 AFC Blue Boys 30/11
St Itas Futsal despatched by AFC Blue Boys.
8th placed St Itas Futsal were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed AFC Blue Boys at Portrane Rd at 8:30 pm

St Itas Futsal
Form: W L W D L L L

AFC Blue Boys
Form: W W L L L W L L L


Scorers: (AFC Blue Boys) jakub zadykowicz
Yellow Cards: (AFC Blue Boys) karol stachowicz
05/12/2022 03:58
FAI Junior Cup 2022/23
MP FC v Valley Park United 6/12
Match Preview

MP FC play host to Valley Park United at Grangegorman A/W at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2022 03:58
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Alan Cunningham from Buttercrust UTD collecting his MAN OF THE MATCH from AUL referee Robert Bradley well done all
03/12/2022 20:16
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Ciaran Lyon’s from st Itas picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Hanney well done to all
03/12/2022 10:06
NITRO SPORTS Division 3 Saturday
Stamullen FC 2 - 5 Hot Press MGB 26/11
Stamullen FC lose to Hot Press MGB.
7th placed Stamullen FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Hot Press MGB at AUL Complex at 12 pm

Stamullen FC
Form: W L D D L D L

Hot Press MGB
Form: L W W W D W

Referee Watson John had a difficult task controlling this bad tempered game and was forced to give out 6 yellow cards.
Yellow Cards: (Stamullen FC) PJ Nally,Conor Garvey
(Hot Press MGB) Rodrigo Cardoso,Eldi Shehu,Javier Barona,Axel Balvanera
05/12/2022 03:58
AUL Futsal 1st Division
DCU Futsal v Croata FC 6/12
Match Preview

4th placed DCU Futsal play host to League leaders Croata FC at IT Blanchardstown at 8 pm

DCU Futsal's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against FC Tropoja.
Form: W W L W W D W L    Home Form: W D W

Croata FC's last result was a confident 0-3 win away against FC Tropoja.
Form: W W W D W W W L W    Away Form: W W D W L

Prediction: Home Win for DCU Futsal
05/12/2022 03:58
Phone Line is down

Main Phone line is down.

Call 01-8408936 or Mobile number: 0892675753

28/11/2022 11:02
RPD CUP 2022/23
St Marks Ath FC 0 - 3 Phoenix FC 26/11
St Marks Ath FC are defeated by Phoenix FC.
St Marks Ath FC were beaten at home by Phoenix FC at AUL Complex at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (St Marks Ath FC) Giulio Colangeli
(Phoenix FC) Shane Crawford
05/12/2022 03:58
AUL Futsal 1st Division
AFC Blue Boys v Moldova Boys 6/12
Match Preview

7th placed AFC Blue Boys play host to 5th placed Moldova Boys at IT Blanchardstown at 9 pm

AFC Blue Boys's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against FC Tropoja.
Form: W W L L L W L L L    Home Form: W L L

Moldova Boys come from a confident 3-0 win at home against FC Tropoja.
Form: W L W W D L W W    Away Form: L W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Moldova Boys
05/12/2022 03:58
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Mark thronberry from phoenix collecting his man of the match from AUL referee Frank Bartley well done all
27/11/2022 11:14
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Skryne Tara 2 - 0 Hardwicke FC 4/12
Skryne Tara beat Hardwicke FC.
3rd placed Skryne Tara won 2-0 against their visitors, League leaders Hardwicke FC at Ross Cross at 11 am

Skryne Tara
Form: W L D W W

Hardwicke FC
Form: L W W W L W


Scorers: (Skryne Tara) Cathal Finnegan,Jason Fox
05/12/2022 03:58
Sportworks Futsal Premier Division
Clontarf Vikings v Puskas Hagi Futsal 7/12
Match Preview

4th placed Clontarf Vikings play host to 3rd placed Puskas Hagi Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:20 pm

Clontarf Vikings come from a crushing 0-8 loss at home against Blue Magic Futsal. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L    Home Form: L L W L

Puskas Hagi Futsal's last game was a crushing 4-15 loss at home against Blue Magic Futsal.
Form: L W L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Clontarf Vikings
05/12/2022 03:58
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Robbie Brazil from Clontarf picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Watson well done Robbie
19/11/2022 18:19
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Ciaran Lyon’s from st Itas picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Hanney well done to all
03/12/2022 10:06
AUL Futsal 1st Division
St Itas Futsal 3 - 0 Bohemian AFC 23/11
St Itas Futsal despatch Bohemian AFC.
8th placed St Itas Futsal won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Bohemian AFC at Portrane Rd at 8:30 pm

St Itas Futsal
Form: W L W D L L L

Bohemian AFC
Form: W L W L L D W L D


Scorers: (St Itas Futsal) Jose Panodero,David Donoghue,Eric Martin
05/12/2022 03:58
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Taigh Lawlor from Beggsboro picking up his man of the match from AUL referee Paul Williams well done lads
18/11/2022 21:20
RPD 3A SATURDAY
Grange Woodbine 1 - 7 Ely Woodlawn 3/12
Grange Woodbine lose to Ely Woodlawn.
8th placed Grange Woodbine were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Ely Woodlawn at Edenmore Crescent at 2 pm

Grange Woodbine have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L D L L W

Ely Woodlawn has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

05/12/2022 03:58
Superior racking and shelving
Calvin Sherry from Mulhuddart picking up his man of the match from AUL referee Ryan flood in todays AUL challenge cup game well done Calvin
13/11/2022 15:55
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Ciaran Lyon’s from st Itas picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Hanney well done to all
03/12/2022 10:06
LFA Junior Shield 2022/2023
Beggsboro FC 3A Sat 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 26/11
Beggsboro FC 3A Sat are defeated by Castleknock Celtic.
Beggsboro FC 3A Sat were marginally beaten at home by Castleknock Celtic at Kilternan Rd Cabra at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2022 03:58

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Click here for Club Of The Month
23/06/2021 13:01
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017 16:01


Athletic Union League is affiliated with