DCU FC Home
Competitions:
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
DCU FC v FC Donaghmede 27/11
Match Preview

11th placed DCU FC play host to 6th placed FC Donaghmede at Poppintree Park 4 at 11 am

DCU FC's last game was a 5-0 loss away against Beggsboro FC.
Form: L L L W L L D    Home Form: W L

FC Donaghmede's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Clontarf FC.
Form: L W W L D W W    Away Form: L W D W

Prediction: Away Win for FC Donaghmede
27/11/2022 06:17
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Beggsboro FC 5 - 0 DCU FC 18/11
Beggsboro FC take all points from DCU FC.
League leaders Beggsboro FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed DCU FC at Kilternan Rd Cabra at 7:30 pm

Beggsboro FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W D

DCU FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L D


Yellow Cards: (DCU FC) Cormac Goulding,Matthew Pidgeon,Michael Fox
Red Cards: (Beggsboro FC) Garreth Wildes
27/11/2022 06:17
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
118102700314
PFAGDPoints
1Beggsboro FC732141817
2Grange Woodbine729111815
3Mulhuddart FC92417715
4Woodlawn FC52791813
5St Brendans United727161113
6FC Donaghmede71714313
7Rivermount Boys92229-710
8Valley Park United4141049
9Clontarf FC5131219
10Inter Malahide61219-76
11DCU FC71526-114
12Mourne Celtic FC61033-231
13OLV FC9840-321
DCU FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
18/11Beggsboro FC50DCU FC
13/11DCU FC45Rivermount Boys
06/11Inter Malahide32DCU FC
23/10Grange Woodbine42DCU FC
16/10DCU FC41OLV FC
09/10Loughshinney Utd60DCU FC
02/10Mulhuddart FC61DCU FC
25/09DCU FC34Rivermount Boys
11/09Mourne Celtic FC33DCU FC
Next Fixtures
27/11(P)DCU FCvFC DonaghmedeLawless Brian SnrPoppintree Park 42