Liffeybank FC Home
Competitions:
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division
Liffeybank FC v Hot Press MGB 4/12
Match Preview

10th placed Liffeybank FC play host to 3rd placed Hot Press MGB at St Catherines Park at 2 pm

Liffeybank FC's last result was a 1-1 draw away against St Columbans SYC.
Form: D L D D L D W    Home Form: D D D

Hot Press MGB's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Whitehall Cel.
Form: D W W D L W W    Away Form: W D L

Prediction: DRAW
01/12/2021 22:22
Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division
OLV FC 1 - 1 Liffeybank FC 21/11
OLV FC share honours with Liffeybank FC.
5th placed OLV FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Liffeybank FC at Markieviecz Pk at 11 am

OLV FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L L D L

Liffeybank FC
Form: L D W D L L W W


Yellow Cards: (OLV FC) Lee Joyce,Jordan Byrne
Red Cards: (OLV FC) Dylan Stafford
01/12/2021 22:22
Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division
Liffeybank FC 1 - 3 St Brendans United 28/11
Liffeybank FC suffer defeat to St Brendans United.
4th placed Liffeybank FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Brendans United at St Catherines Park at 11 am

Liffeybank FC
Form: L D W D L L W W

St Brendans United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

01/12/2021 22:22
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division
Raheny United 6 - 0 Liffeybank FC 20/11
Raheny United despatch Liffeybank FC.
2nd placed Raheny United comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Liffeybank FC at St Anne's Park at 2 pm

Raheny United
Form: W L W W L W W

Liffeybank FC
Form: D L D D L D W

01/12/2021 22:22
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
252736323300

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Markievicz Celtic52041615
2Hot Press MGB5167910
3Beechhill Utd512939
4Willows FC5151236
5Beggsboro AFC5414-104
6St Columbans SYC5425-210

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Stamullen FC52031713
2Lusk United51711610
3Mourne Celtic FC596310
4Raheny United51012-27
5Liffeybank FC5716-93
6St Brendans United5015-150

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Cremore FC72361716
2Inter Malahide728171116
3FC Donaghmede7167916
4Mulhuddart FC722111113
5Grange Woodbine71621-59
6OLV FC71727-104
7St Itas AFC7922-134
8Portrane Ath FC7525-203

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1St itas AFC 172681819
2Woodlawn/Sportslink72112915
3Beggsboro FC72014612
4Clontarf FC71615112
5Ballyogan Celtic71420-610
6Liffeybank FC7171347
7St Brendans United71324-115
8JK Celtic7021-210
Liffeybank FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
28/113A SunLiffeybank FC13St Brendans United
27/113A SAT St Columbans SYC11Liffeybank FC
21/113A SunOLV FC11Liffeybank FC
20/113A SAT Raheny United60Liffeybank FC
07/113A SunElm Mount FC01Liffeybank FC
07/11AUL ChallengeGrange Woodbine40Liffeybank FC 3A Sat
31/103A SunLiffeybank FC11Clontarf FC
16/103A SAT Liffeybank FC22Marrowbone Lane FC
03/103A SunGrange Woodbine60Liffeybank FC
02/103A SAT Liffeybank FC11Willows FC
25/093A SAT Beechhill Utd64Liffeybank FC
19/093A SunLiffeybank FC03Valley Park United
18/093A SAT Liffeybank FC00Whitehall Cel
12/093A SunSt Itas AFC13Liffeybank FC
11/093A SAT Beggsboro FC12Liffeybank FC
05/093A SunLiffeybank FC61Orchard Celtic
14/08Willows FC21Liffeybank FC
08/08Liffeybank FC01Woodlawn/Sportslink
07/08Liffeybank FC34Raheny United
31/07St Brendans United03Liffeybank FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/123A SAT Liffeybank FCvHot Press MGBCunningham LarrySt Catherines ParkX