Rivermount Boys Home
Competitions:
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Woodlawn FC 6 - 2 Rivermount Boys 20/11
Woodlawn FC despatch Rivermount Boys.
4th placed Woodlawn FC won 6-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Rivermount Boys at Trinity Sports Grounds Santry at 11 am

Woodlawn FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W W

Rivermount Boys
Form: L W L L W L W L D


Yellow Cards: (Woodlawn FC) Lee Fox
(Rivermount Boys) Nathan Groves,Robbie Ryan
27/11/2022 06:11
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
121514190019
PFAGDPoints
1Beggsboro FC732141817
2Grange Woodbine729111815
3Mulhuddart FC92417715
4Woodlawn FC52791813
5St Brendans United727161113
6FC Donaghmede71714313
7Rivermount Boys92229-710
8Valley Park United4141049
9Clontarf FC5131219
10Inter Malahide61219-76
11DCU FC71526-114
12Mourne Celtic FC61033-231
13OLV FC9840-321
Rivermount Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
20/11Woodlawn FC62Rivermount Boys
13/11DCU FC45Rivermount Boys
06/11Rivermount Boys63OLV FC
30/10Rivermount Boys13Mulhuddart FC
23/10St Brendans United42Rivermount Boys
09/10Rivermount Boys31Mourne Celtic FC
02/10Rivermount Boys25Valley Park United
25/09DCU FC34Rivermount Boys
18/09Rivermount Boys02FC Donaghmede
11/09OLV FC22Rivermount Boys
Next Fixtures
27/11Rivermount BoysvidleTolka Valley Pk