Inter Malahide Home
Competitions:
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
OLV FC v Inter Malahide 27/11
Match Preview

13th placed OLV FC play host to 10th placed Inter Malahide at Markievicz Pk at 11 am

OLV FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L D    Home Form: L L L D

Inter Malahide's last game was a poor 4-1 loss away against St Brendans United.
Form: L W W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Away Win for Inter Malahide
27/11/2022 05:36
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
St Brendans United 4 - 1 Inter Malahide 20/11
St Brendans United beat Inter Malahide.
5th placed St Brendans United won 4-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Inter Malahide at McAuley Park 1 at 11 am

St Brendans United
Form: W L W D W L W

Inter Malahide
Form: L W W L L L

27/11/2022 05:36
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
114111600110
PFAGDPoints
1Beggsboro FC732141817
2Grange Woodbine729111815
3Mulhuddart FC92417715
4Woodlawn FC52791813
5St Brendans United727161113
6FC Donaghmede71714313
7Rivermount Boys92229-710
8Valley Park United4141049
9Clontarf FC5131219
10Inter Malahide61219-76
11DCU FC71526-114
12Mourne Celtic FC61033-231
13OLV FC9840-321
Inter Malahide Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
20/11St Brendans United41Inter Malahide
12/11St Columbans SYC31Inter Malahide
06/11Inter Malahide32DCU FC
23/10Inter Malahide51Mourne Celtic FC
16/10Inter Malahide23Mulhuddart FC
07/10Wayside Cel52Inter Malahide
02/10Woodlawn FC40Inter Malahide
25/09Inter Malahide15Grange Woodbine
20/05Beggsboro FC62Inter Malahide
15/05Woodlawn FC51Inter Malahide
08/05Ballyogan Celtic32Inter Malahide
01/05Woodlawn FC60Inter Malahide
26/04Inter Malahide03Woodlawn FC
10/04Ballyogan Celtic46Inter Malahide
03/04FC Donaghmede12Inter Malahide
27/03Inter Malahide03Mulhuddart FC
04/03St Itas AFC103Inter Malahide
13/02Inter Malahide30Cremore FC
06/02Inter Malahide40Liffey Valley Rangers
23/01Liffey Valley Rangers10Inter Malahide
Show All
Next Fixtures
27/11(P)OLV FCvInter MalahideShelley PaulMarkievicz Pk2