FC Donaghmede Home
Competitions:
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
DCU FC v FC Donaghmede 27/11
Match Preview

11th placed DCU FC play host to 6th placed FC Donaghmede at Poppintree Park 4 at 11 am

DCU FC's last game was a 5-0 loss away against Beggsboro FC.
Form: L L L W L L D    Home Form: W L

FC Donaghmede's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Clontarf FC.
Form: L W W L D W W    Away Form: L W D W

Prediction: Away Win for FC Donaghmede
27/11/2022 06:10
RPD CUP 2022/23
Chanel SSC 2 - 1 FC Donaghmede 26/11
Chanel SSC despatch FC Donaghmede.
Chanel SSC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, FC Donaghmede at AUL Complex at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/11/2022 06:10
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1422313202122

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Valley Park United416799
2Howth Celtic410559
3St Itas AFC417986
4Carpenterstown FC *4813-55
5Raheny United4320-171

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Hardwicke FC41531212
2Phoenix AFC415879
3Chanel SSC410556
4Grange Woodbine4418-143
5FC Donaghmede4212-100
PFAGDPoints
1Beggsboro FC732141817
2Grange Woodbine729111815
3Mulhuddart FC92417715
4Woodlawn FC52791813
5St Brendans United727161113
6FC Donaghmede71714313
7Rivermount Boys92229-710
8Valley Park United4141049
9Clontarf FC5131219
10Inter Malahide61219-76
11DCU FC71526-114
12Mourne Celtic FC61033-231
13OLV FC9840-321
FC Donaghmede Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/11Chanel SSC21FC Donaghmede
20/11Clontarf FC21FC Donaghmede
13/11Woodlawn FC30FC Donaghmede Div 3 Sun
13/11Woodlawn FC30FC Donaghmede Div 3 Sun
12/11Sen SatFC Donaghmede13Chanel SSC
06/11FC Donaghmede32St Brendans United
29/10Sen SatCarpenterstown FC81FC Donaghmede
23/10OLV FC04FC Donaghmede
22/10Sen SatFC Donaghmede03Phoenix FC
16/10FC Donaghmede16Beggsboro FC
15/10Sen SatCrinian Strand FC32FC Donaghmede
09/10FC Donaghmede12Valley Park United
08/10Sen SatSt Marks Ath FC33FC Donaghmede
02/10Grange Woodbine33FC Donaghmede
01/10Sen SatFC Donaghmede24Galty Celtic
25/09FC Donaghmede31Mulhuddart FC
24/09Sen SatPhoenix FC12FC Donaghmede
18/09Rivermount Boys02FC Donaghmede
17/09Mid Sutton Sportslink43FC Donaghmede
10/09Sen SatFC Donaghmede14Buttercrust Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
27/11(P)DCU FCvFC DonaghmedeLawless Brian SnrPoppintree Park 42