Beggsboro FC Home
Competitions:
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division
Beechhill Utd 2 - 1 Beggsboro FC 27/11
Beechhill Utd claim victory against Beggsboro FC.
4th placed Beechhill Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Beggsboro FC at Beech Hill Park at 2 pm

Beechhill Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D D L W W

Beggsboro FC
Form: L W D L L L W W L L

01/12/2021 22:49
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
2824272206010

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Cremore FC72361716
2Inter Malahide728171116
3FC Donaghmede7167916
4Mulhuddart FC722111113
5Grange Woodbine71621-59
6OLV FC71727-104
7St Itas AFC7922-134
8Portrane Ath FC7525-203

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1St itas AFC 172681819
2Woodlawn/Sportslink72112915
3Beggsboro FC72014612
4Clontarf FC71615112
5Ballyogan Celtic71420-610
6Liffeybank FC7171347
7St Brendans United71324-115
8JK Celtic7021-210
Beggsboro FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
27/113A SAT Beechhill Utd21Beggsboro FC
19/113A SAT Beggsboro FC41Marrowbone Lane FC
12/11Beggsboro FC53Mulhuddart FC
12/113A SAT Beggsboro FC11Frankfort FC
07/11FC Donaghmede12Beggsboro FC
06/113A SAT Raheny United41Beggsboro FC
30/103A SAT Hot Press MGB20Beggsboro FC
15/10Beggsboro FC13Ballyogan Celtic
10/10Liffey Valley Rangers03Beggsboro FC
09/103A SAT Whitehall Cel31Beggsboro FC
02/103A SAT Beggsboro FC32Beechhill Utd
01/10St Itas AFC50Beggsboro FC
19/09Cremore FC03Beggsboro FC
18/093A SAT St Columbans SYC14Beggsboro FC
12/09Inter Malahide00Beggsboro FC
11/093A SAT Beggsboro FC12Liffeybank FC
04/093A SAT Beggsboro FC02Willows FC
15/08Cremore FC10Beggsboro FC
10/08Beggsboro FC33St Brendans United
03/08Beggsboro FC23Ballyogan Celtic
Show All