Valley Park United Home
Competitions:
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Woodlawn FC v Valley Park United 27/11
Match Preview

4th placed Woodlawn FC play host to 8th placed Valley Park United at Trinity Sports Grounds Santry at 11 am

Woodlawn FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W W    Home Form: W W

Valley Park United's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against OLV FC.
Form: W W L W    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Woodlawn FC
27/11/2022 05:07
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Valley Park United 4 - 0 OLV FC 20/11
Valley Park United beat OLV FC.
8th placed Valley Park United won 4-0 against their visitors, 13th placed OLV FC at Plunket Ave Finglas at 11 am

Valley Park United
Form: W W L W

OLV FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L D


Yellow Cards: (Valley Park United) Karl Poutch
(OLV FC) Patrick Campbell,Daniel Mooney
27/11/2022 05:07
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
254293214210

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Valley Park United416799
2Howth Celtic410559
3St Itas AFC417986
4Carpenterstown FC *4813-55
5Raheny United4320-171

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Hardwicke FC41531212
2Phoenix AFC415879
3Chanel SSC410556
4Grange Woodbine4418-143
5FC Donaghmede4212-100
PFAGDPoints
1Beggsboro FC732141817
2Grange Woodbine729111815
3Mulhuddart FC92417715
4Woodlawn FC52791813
5St Brendans United727161113
6FC Donaghmede71714313
7Rivermount Boys92229-710
8Valley Park United4141049
9Clontarf FC5131219
10Inter Malahide61219-76
11DCU FC71526-114
12Mourne Celtic FC61033-231
13OLV FC9840-321
Valley Park United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
20/11Valley Park United40OLV FC
19/11St Marks Ath FC25Valley Park United
13/11Clontarf FC 3 Sun34Valley Park United 3 Sun
13/11Clontarf FC 3 Sun34Valley Park United 3 Sun
11/11Prem SunPhoenix FC20Valley Park United
06/11St Joseph’s A71Valley Park United
05/11Valley Park United72Rosemount Mulvey FC
22/10Valley Park United42St Mochtas
15/10Killester Donnycarney FC33Valley Park United
09/10FC Donaghmede12Valley Park United
07/10Prem SunHardwicke FC42Valley Park United
02/10Rivermount Boys25Valley Park United
30/09Prem SunDublin Celtic FC03Valley Park United
24/09Steadfast Utd03Valley Park United
17/09Lourdes Cel06Valley Park United
16/09Beggsboro FC62Valley Park United
11/09Valley Park United32Mulhuddart FC
28/08Valley Park United11Phoenix AFC
25/08Raheny United05Valley Park United
23/08Valley Park United62Carpenterstown FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
27/11(P)Woodlawn FCvValley Park UnitedBeasley ChristyTrinity Sports Grounds Sa1