St Itas AFC Home
Competitions:
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
St Itas AFC 2 - 0 Phoenix FC 20/1
St Itas AFC take spoils against Phoenix FC.
4th placed St Itas AFC won 2-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Phoenix FC at Ballymastone Astro at 8 pm

St Itas AFC
Form: W L D W W L L

Phoenix FC
Form: W L W W L W L W L


Scorers: (St Itas AFC) Nicholas O'Mahoney,Dylan Knight
29/01/2023 13:36
RPD 3A SATURDAY
Frankfort FC 2 - 5 St Itas AFC 28/1
Frankfort FC are defeated by St Itas AFC.
10th placed Frankfort FC were beaten at home by 6th placed St Itas AFC at St Itas Hospital at 2 pm

Frankfort FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L L

St Itas AFC
Form: W D L L W W L L L

29/01/2023 13:36
NITRO SPORTS Division 3 Saturday
Hot Press MGB 3 - 2 St Itas AFC 28/1
Hot Press MGB take spoils against St Itas AFC.
3rd placed Hot Press MGB marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed St Itas AFC at Grangegorman A/W at 1 pm

Hot Press MGB have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W W D W

St Itas AFC
Form: L W W W W W L

29/01/2023 13:36
NITRO SPORTS Division 3 Saturday
St Itas AFC 3 - 0 Docklands FC 22/1
St Itas AFC claim victory against Docklands FC.
5th placed St Itas AFC won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Docklands FC at St Itas AFC Home Ground

St Itas AFC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W W W W L

Docklands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L D L L L L L

29/01/2023 13:36
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
5345443951420
PFAGDPoints
1Earl Celtic938122622
2Willows FC92191220
3Hot Press MGB828161219
4Bridge United103628817
5St Itas AFC72011915
6Marrowbone Lane FC93128313
7Beechhill Utd81831-137
8Stamullen FC81421-76
9Docklands FC161161-501

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Valley Park United416799
2Howth Celtic410559
3St Itas AFC417986
4Carpenterstown FC *4813-55
5Raheny United4320-171

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Hardwicke FC41531212
2Phoenix AFC415879
3Chanel SSC410556
4Grange Woodbine4418-143
5FC Donaghmede4212-100
PFAGDPoints
1Ely Woodlawn83682824
2Beggsboro FC1032171523
3Orchard Celtic937142322
4St Columbans SYC731131815
5Celtic United FC82519612
6St Itas AFC92832-410
7Clonee Utd102345-229
8Grange Woodbine81143-324
9Kinsealy Utd61317-43
10Frankfort FC91240-281
St Itas AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
28/013A SAT Frankfort FC25St Itas AFC
28/013 SatHot Press MGB32St Itas AFC
27/01Hardwicke FC32St Itas AFC
22/013 SatSt Itas AFC30Docklands FC
20/01Prem SunSt Itas AFC20Phoenix FC
09/12Prem SunSt Itas AFC15Skryne Tara
03/12Marrowbone Lane FC23St Itas AFC Div 3
03/123A SAT Beggsboro FC22St Itas AFC
02/12Prem SunHowth Celtic11St Itas AFC
26/11LFA Junior ShieldSt Itas AFC 3 Sat01Sporting BJD
26/11LFA Junior ShieldSt Itas AFC 3 Sat01Sporting BJD
25/11St Itas AFC14Phoenix FC
20/11Bridge Utd (KK)24St Itas AFC
19/113A SAT Ely Woodlawn20St Itas AFC
18/11St Itas AFC 3Sat80Mourne Celtic FC
18/11St Itas AFC 3Sat80Mourne Celtic FC
18/11St Itas AFC 3Sat80Mourne Celtic FC
12/11Kinsealy Utd24St Itas AFC 3 A Sat
12/11Kinsealy Utd24St Itas AFC 3 A Sat
12/11Kinsealy Utd24St Itas AFC 3 A Sat
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/02St Itas AFC 3SatvFrankfort FCAllen PaulBallymastone Astro
03/02St Itas AFC 3SatvFrankfort FCAllen PaulBallymastone Astro
03/02St Itas AFC 3SatvFrankfort FCAllen PaulBallymastone Astro