Raheny United Home
Competitions:
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division
Liffeybank FC 2 - 8 Raheny United 14/5
Liffeybank FC lose to Raheny United.
10th placed Liffeybank FC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Raheny United at St Catherines Park at 2 pm

Liffeybank FC
Form: L L L W L D L D L L D L D D W D L D D L D W

Raheny United are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W D D W W W L D W W L W W L W W

18/05/2022 01:55
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division
Raheny United 3 - 0 Whitehall Cel 4/5
Raheny United despatch Whitehall Cel.
League leaders Raheny United won 3-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Whitehall Cel at St Anne's Park at 6:45 pm

Raheny United are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W D D W W W L D W W L W W L W W

Whitehall Cel
Form: W W D L W W W W L W L D W W W D D W D

18/05/2022 01:55
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
4746183683417

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic410559
2Hardwicke FC47437
3Skryne Tara49727
4Dublin Celtic FC412486
5Valley Park United4018-180

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Phoenix FC4102810
2Darndale FC49458
3Clontarf FC47616
4Raheny United468-24
5Ely Woodlawn4012-120
PFAGDPoints
1Raheny United2056193745
2Hot Press MGB2148291943
3Whitehall Cel1933181538
4Earl Celtic1946252136
5Willows FC1832161632
6Marrowbone Lane FC194138329
7St Itas AFC204646029
8Beechhill Utd173043-1320
9Beggsboro FC213648-1219
10Liffeybank FC223158-2718
11St Columbans SYC213461-2712
12Frankfort FC191648-3211

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Markievicz Celtic52041615
2Hot Press MGB5167910
3Beechhill Utd512939
4Willows FC5151236
5Beggsboro AFC5414-104
6St Columbans SYC5425-210

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Stamullen FC52031713
2Lusk United51711610
3Mourne Celtic FC596310
4Raheny United51012-27
5Liffeybank FC5716-93
6St Brendans United5015-150
Raheny United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
14/053A SAT Liffeybank FC28Raheny United
07/053A SAT Raheny United30Beechhill Utd
04/053A SAT Raheny United30Whitehall Cel
27/043A SAT Beggsboro FC24Raheny United
23/043A SAT Hot Press MGB12Raheny United
20/043A SAT Earl Celtic22Raheny United
16/043A SAT Raheny United11Willows FC
09/043A SAT Beechhill Utd14Raheny United
06/043A SAT Willows FC01Raheny United
01/04AUL ChallengeDublin Celtic FC31Raheny United(3A Sat)
05/033A SAT Raheny United20Marrowbone Lane FC
05/023A SAT Whitehall Cel21Raheny United
29/013A SAT Raheny United11St Itas AFC
22/013A SAT Raheny United50St Columbans SYC
15/01Markievicz Cel10Raheny United
04/12AUL ChallengeRaheny United(3A Sat)30Grange Woodbine
20/113A SAT Raheny United60Liffeybank FC
13/113A SAT St Itas AFC20Raheny United
06/113A SAT Raheny United41Beggsboro FC
30/103A SAT Frankfort FC03Raheny United
Show All