Hot Press MGB Home
Competitions:
NITRO SPORTS Division 3 Saturday
Hot Press MGB 3 - 2 St Itas AFC 28/1
Hot Press MGB take spoils against St Itas AFC.
3rd placed Hot Press MGB marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed St Itas AFC at Grangegorman A/W at 1 pm

Hot Press MGB have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W W D W

St Itas AFC
Form: L W W W W W L

29/01/2023 12:17
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
12241291109
PFAGDPoints
1Earl Celtic938122622
2Willows FC92191220
3Hot Press MGB828161219
4Bridge United103628817
5St Itas AFC72011915
6Marrowbone Lane FC93128313
7Beechhill Utd81831-137
8Stamullen FC81421-76
9Docklands FC161161-501
Hot Press MGB Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
28/013 SatHot Press MGB32St Itas AFC
22/013 SatDocklands FC03Hot Press MGB
03/123 SatHot Press MGB26Earl Celtic
26/113 SatStamullen FC25Hot Press MGB
12/11Hot Press MGB12Celtic United FC
05/11LFA Junior ShieldOld Bawn FC21Hot Press MGB
22/103 SatHot Press MGB20Docklands FC
08/10LFA Junior ShieldThe Locals FC 2nds16Hot Press MGB
01/103 SatHot Press MGB42Beechhill Utd
24/093 SatBridge United11Hot Press MGB
17/093 SatMarrowbone Lane FC38Hot Press MGB
28/053A SAT Hot Press MGB44Marrowbone Lane FC
14/053A SAT Hot Press MGB32Willows FC
11/053A SAT Earl Celtic21Hot Press MGB
07/053A SAT Willows FC30Hot Press MGB
23/043A SAT Hot Press MGB12Raheny United
20/043A SAT St Itas AFC23Hot Press MGB
13/043A SAT Frankfort FC03Hot Press MGB
09/043A SAT Marrowbone Lane FC23Hot Press MGB
02/043A SAT Hot Press MGB50Frankfort FC
Show All