Grange Woodbine Home
Competitions:
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup 2021/2022
Raheny United v Grange Woodbine 4/12
Match Preview

Raheny United play host to Grange Woodbine at St Anne's Park at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2021 20:48
Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division
Orchard Celtic 1 - 4 Grange Woodbine 28/11
Orchard Celtic are defeated by Grange Woodbine.
8th placed Orchard Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Grange Woodbine at Cherry Orchard Park at 11 am

Orchard Celtic
Form: L L D D L L W D L L

Grange Woodbine
Form: W W L W W W W

01/12/2021 20:48
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
432217203109

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Cremore FC72361716
2Inter Malahide728171116
3FC Donaghmede7167916
4Mulhuddart FC722111113
5Grange Woodbine71621-59
6OLV FC71727-104
7St Itas AFC7922-134
8Portrane Ath FC7525-203

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1St itas AFC 172681819
2Woodlawn/Sportslink72112915
3Beggsboro FC72014612
4Clontarf FC71615112
5Ballyogan Celtic71420-610
6Liffeybank FC7171347
7St Brendans United71324-115
8JK Celtic7021-210
Grange Woodbine Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
28/113A SunOrchard Celtic14Grange Woodbine
14/113A SunGrange Woodbine101St Itas AFC
07/11AUL ChallengeGrange Woodbine40Liffeybank FC 3A Sat
24/103A SunGrange Woodbine34Valley Park United
17/103A SunGrange Woodbine65Orchard Celtic
10/103A SunClontarf FC07Grange Woodbine
03/103A SunGrange Woodbine60Liffeybank FC
12/093A SunGrange Woodbine93OLV FC
08/08Grange Woodbine30Portrane Ath FC
03/08Mulhuddart FC52Grange Woodbine
29/07St Itas AFC14Grange Woodbine
25/07Grange Woodbine03Cremore FC
18/07Inter Malahide74Grange Woodbine
11/07Grange Woodbine21OLV FC
04/07FC Donaghmede41Grange Woodbine
18/08TC CupJK Celtic11Grange Woodbine
08/03Grange Woodbine12Beggsboro FC
23/02Unidare CupClontarf FC02Grange Woodbine
15/02Ch CupPhoenix FC 3 B SAT14Grange Woodbine
02/02Grange Woodbine30Finglas Rovers
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/12AUL ChallengeRaheny UnitedvGrange WoodbineSmith JimSt Anne's Park