Clubs:
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Grange Woodbine v Elm Mount FC 24/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Grange Woodbine play host to 5th placed Elm Mount FC at Edenmore Crescent at 2 pm

Grange Woodbine's last fixture played was a 1-6 win away against St Brendans United.
Form: W L D W W W    Home Form: W

Elm Mount FC come from a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Phoenix FC ( 3SAT). They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L L W W W W L    Away Form: L W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Grange Woodbine

21/11/2018 03:32
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 9 2018/2019

Wayne Walker from the AUL for his performance against the Kilkenny League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy.

18/11/2018 21:59
Striker Premier A: 2018/19
Baldoyle United 3 - 0 St Pauls Artane 11/11

Baldoyle United claim victory against St Pauls Artane.
League leaders Baldoyle United won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed St Pauls Artane at Brookstone Road at 11 am

Baldoyle United
Form: W W L W W

St Pauls Artane
Form: L W L L


Scorers: (Baldoyle United) Mark Geraghty,Ian Crowe

21/11/2018 03:32
AUL Challenge Cup 2018/2019
Ely Woodlawn v Raheny United 23/11
Match Preview

Ely Woodlawn play host to Raheny United at Oscar Traynor Road 6 at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/11/2018 03:32
Noticeboard for 29th Oct

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 7 is James Smith from Oliver Bond Celtic following his performance against Larkview Boys in their 5-0 win in the Leinster Junior Cup.

It was Leinster Junior Cup week and we saw Kilmore Celtic beat Castleknock Celtic 1-0, Oliver Bond Celtic beat Larkview Boys 5-0, Usher Celtic beat Fairview Ath 5-0.

In the Futsal Premier Division Dublin City Futsal beat St Itas, Puskas Hagi beat Blue Magic and Saints and Scholars beat Monread.

more..
28/10/2018 13:17
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 9 2018/2019

Wayne Walker from the AUL for his performance against the Kilkenny League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy.

18/11/2018 21:59
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Chanel SSC 0 - 2 St Malachys AFC 11/11

Chanel SSC beaten by St Malachys AFC.
7th placed Chanel SSC were beaten at home by 2nd placed St Malachys AFC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Chanel SSC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

St Malachys AFC
Form: W W L W W W

Stephen Kenny moves to top of clean sheets table in this competition after another clean sheet in this game taking the keeper's total clean sheets to 2.

Scorers: (St Malachys AFC) Dylan Fox, Jason Costello

21/11/2018 03:32
Leinster Junior Cup 2018/19
Usher Celtic v Curracloe 23/11
Match Preview

Usher Celtic play host to Curracloe at Grangegorman A/W at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/11/2018 03:32
Noticeboard for 22nd Oct

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 6 is John O Brien of Kingswood Castle following his performance against Glasnevin in the FAI Junior Cup. This game was abandoned due to a serious shoulder injury to a Glasnevin player and we wish him a speedy recovery.

In the FAI Junior Cup there were wins for Kilmore Celtic 3-2 home to Baldoyle Utd, St.Pauls Artane 2-1 away to Park Villa, Sheriff YC 6-0 home to Ayrfield FC.

In the LFA Junior Shield Phoenix beat Tallaght Uts 6-1, Rivermount beat Mount Merrion Youths 4-1, Balrothery FC beat Coolock Village 2-1 and Aungier Celtic beat Broadford Rovers 6-1.

In Premier B Clontarf FC had a fine 1-0 away win over Chanel SSC.

more..
21/10/2018 17:32
Striker Premier A: 2018/19
Real Transilvania 3 - 2 Dingle United 11/11

Brian Voakes shows class scoring twice for Dingle United but Real Transilvania take all points.
7th placed Real Transilvania marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Dingle United at AUL Complex at 11 am

Real Transilvania
Form: W L L

Dingle United
Form: L W D L

Brian Voakes moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 4 goals.

Scorers: (Real Transilvania) Cristian Emil Pralea,Vasile Ghindaru,Ioah Adrian Voicu
(Dingle United) Brian Voakes (2)

Yellow Cards: (Real Transilvania) Cristian Emil Pralea
Red Cards: (Real Transilvania) Mihai Listaru

21/11/2018 03:32
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2018/19
Fairview Ath v Dublin Celtic FC 23/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Fairview Ath play host to 3rd placed Dublin Celtic FC at AUL All weather at 7:45 pm

Fairview Ath come from a narrow 3-2 win at home against St Pats/Phoenix. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L    Home Form: W L

Dublin Celtic FC come from a 1-1 draw at home against Ballyogan Celtic.
Form: D W L D W W    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Fairview Ath

21/11/2018 03:32
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
St Brendans United 1 - 6 Grange Woodbine 17/11

St Brendans United despatched by Grange Woodbine.
10th placed St Brendans United were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Grange Woodbine at McAuley Park 1 at 2 pm

St Brendans United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Grange Woodbine
Form: W L D W W W

21/11/2018 03:32
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
St Brendans United v Chanel SSC 25/11
Match Preview

5th placed St Brendans United play host to 7th placed Chanel SSC at McAuley Park 2 at 11 am

St Brendans United's last game was a crushing 6-0 loss away against St Malachys AFC.
Form: L W D L    Home Form: D

Chanel SSC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Brendans United

21/11/2018 03:32
Tues 16th OCT

Please be aware the AUL Complex will be closed Tues 16th Oct due to International match between Ireland V Wales

11/10/2018 10:32
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 9 2018/2019

Wayne Walker from the AUL for his performance against the Kilkenny League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy.

18/11/2018 21:59
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Phoenix AFC 0 - 8 Bridge United 17/11

Phoenix AFC despatched by Bridge United.
11th placed Phoenix AFC were comprehensively beaten at home by 6th placed Bridge United at Martin Savage Pk at 2 pm

Phoenix AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Bridge United
Form: W L W W L L D L W

21/11/2018 03:32
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) v Ely Woodlawn 23/11
Match Preview

League leaders Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) play host to 9th placed Ely Woodlawn at Scribblestown at 7:30 pm

Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Ely Woodlawn come from a 7-2 loss away against Aungier Celtic.
Form: L W L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Phoenix FC ( 3SAT)

21/11/2018 03:32
Phone Lines Down
At AUL Complex

Please be aware phone lines are down in the AUL Complex Tues 10th Oct due to ESB maintenance works.

Any issues please contact any of the fixture secretaries .

09/10/2018 10:34
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Dingle United 7 - 1 St Itas AFC 18/11

Dingle United take all points from St Itas AFC.
2nd placed Dingle United comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, 10th placed St Itas AFC at Deaf Village Ireland at 11 am

Dingle United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

St Itas AFC
Form: L D W D W L

21/11/2018 03:32
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2018/19
Baldoyle United v Usher Celtic 24/11
Match Preview

7th placed Baldoyle United play host to 2nd placed Usher Celtic at Baldoyle Racecourse at 2 pm

Baldoyle United's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Kilmore Celtic FC.
Form: W L L W L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Usher Celtic come from a poor 3-0 loss away against St Pauls Artane.
Form: L W W W W L L W    Away Form: L W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Usher Celtic

21/11/2018 03:32
Noticeboard for Oct 8th
Management Meeting this Thursday at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non attendance.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 4 is Tiarnan Clerkin from Phoenix FC following their win over Rivermount FC in 3 Sat.

Real Transylvania had a 4-3 win over St Brendans Utd and the LFA Junior Cup. There were also good wins for Whitehall Celtic, Kilmore Celtic and Hardwicke FC.

more..
07/10/2018 16:01
FAI New Balance Junior Cup: 2018/19
Corduff 1 - 5 Sheriff YC 11/11

Corduff lose to Sheriff YC.
Corduff were beaten at home by Sheriff YC at Corduff Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/11/2018 03:32

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with