Clubs:





Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or aulfaicomplex@gmail.com

Pitch checks @8408936

22/07/2016 11:13
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
FC Donaghmede v Clontarf FC 29/1
Match Preview

6th placed FC Donaghmede play host to 9th placed Clontarf FC at Fr Collins Park at 11 am

FC Donaghmede's last result was a 1-1 draw away against Valley Park United.
Form: D L W W L D W W    Home Form: W L W

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a 5-0 loss away against Grange Woodbine.
Form: L W L W L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for FC Donaghmede
29/01/2023 12:12
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Marcus gatley from crinian strand picking up his man of the match from Eddie fowler well done to all
21/01/2023 19:17
AUL Futsal Cup 2022/23
St Itas Futsal 0 - 2 Blue Magic Futsal 25/1
St Itas Futsal despatched by Blue Magic Futsal.
2nd placed St Itas Futsal were beaten at home by League leaders Blue Magic Futsal at Portrane Rd at 8:30 pm

St Itas Futsal
Form: W L W W W

Blue Magic Futsal has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W


Scorers: (Blue Magic Futsal) Matheus Marins, Carlos Gabriel Vieitas Elias
Yellow Cards: (St Itas Futsal) Flaviu Drinc
(Blue Magic Futsal) Carlos Gabriel Vieitas Elias
29/01/2023 12:12
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Grange Woodbine v Mulhuddart FC 29/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Grange Woodbine play host to 3rd placed Mulhuddart FC at Edenmore Crescent at 11 am

Grange Woodbine has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W D D W D    Home Form: W W D D D

Mulhuddart FC's last result was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Mourne Celtic FC.
Form: W L W W W W W L L L    Away Form: W W W W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Grange Woodbine
29/01/2023 12:12
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Well done to Robbie nowlan from st Itas with his man of the match performance tonight presented by AUL referee John Hanney well done all
20/01/2023 22:26
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Marcus gatley from crinian strand picking up his man of the match from Eddie fowler well done to all
21/01/2023 19:17
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
St Itas AFC 2 - 0 Phoenix FC 20/1
St Itas AFC take spoils against Phoenix FC.
4th placed St Itas AFC won 2-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Phoenix FC at Ballymastone Astro at 8 pm

St Itas AFC
Form: W L D W W L L

Phoenix FC
Form: W L W W L W L W L


Scorers: (St Itas AFC) Nicholas O'Mahoney,Dylan Knight
29/01/2023 12:12
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Inter Malahide v OLV FC 29/1
Match Preview

10th placed Inter Malahide play host to 12th placed OLV FC at Malahide Castle at 11 am

Inter Malahide's last game was a crushing 0-7 loss at home against Beggsboro FC.
Form: L L W W L L L    Home Form: L W W L L

OLV FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L D    Away Form: L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Inter Malahide
29/01/2023 12:12
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Jason fox from Skryne Tara picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Thornton well done all
09/12/2022 22:05
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Woodlawn FC 1 - 1 Valley Park United 22/1
Woodlawn FC share spoils with Valley Park United.
5th placed Woodlawn FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Valley Park United at Trinity Sports Grounds Santry at 11 am

Woodlawn FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W D W W W

Valley Park United
Form: D D W W L W


Yellow Cards: (Woodlawn FC) Sean Neary,Rokas Sasnauskas,Filipe Dzembatyi
(Valley Park United) Craig Ward,David Murray
29/01/2023 12:12
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Mourne Celtic FC v St Brendans United 29/1
Match Preview

13th placed Mourne Celtic FC play host to 4th placed St Brendans United at Mourne View at 11 am

Mourne Celtic FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L D    Home Form: L L L D

St Brendans United's last game was a 6-1 win at home against Mourne Celtic FC.
Form: W W L W D W L W    Away Form: L D W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Brendans United
29/01/2023 12:12
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Ciaran Lyon’s from st Itas picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Hanney well done to all
03/12/2022 10:06
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Valley Park United 5 - 3 Hardwicke FC 22/1
Adam McEvoy scores twice as Valley Park United claim victory against Hardwicke FC.
5th placed Valley Park United won 5-3 against their visitors, 3rd placed Hardwicke FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Valley Park United
Form: W L L W

Hardwicke FC
Form: L L W W W L W


Scorers: (Valley Park United) James Cox,Dylan Graham,Graeme McEvoy,Adam McEvoy (2)
29/01/2023 12:12
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Valley Park United v Beggsboro FC 29/1
Match Preview

7th placed Valley Park United play host to League leaders Beggsboro FC at Plunket Ave Finglas at 11 am

Valley Park United's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Woodlawn FC.
Form: D D W W L W    Home Form: D W W

Beggsboro FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W W W D W W W W D    Away Form: W W W D

Prediction: Home Win for Valley Park United
29/01/2023 12:12
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Alan Cunningham from Buttercrust UTD collecting his MAN OF THE MATCH from AUL referee Robert Bradley well done all
03/12/2022 20:16
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Marcus gatley from crinian strand picking up his man of the match from Eddie fowler well done to all
21/01/2023 19:17
LFA Junior Cup 2022/23
Hardwicke FC 3 - 2 St Itas AFC 27/1
Hardwicke FC take spoils against St Itas AFC.
Hardwicke FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, St Itas AFC at Dublin Port Stadium at 8 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

29/01/2023 12:12
Phone Line is down

Main Phone line is down.

Call 01-8408936 or Mobile number: 0892675753

28/11/2022 11:02
RPD CUP 2022/23
Carpenterstown FC 2 - 0 Buttercrust Utd 28/1
Carpenterstown FC take spoils against Buttercrust Utd.
Carpenterstown FC won 2-0 against their visitors, Buttercrust Utd at AUL Complex at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

29/01/2023 12:12
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Mark thronberry from phoenix collecting his man of the match from AUL referee Frank Bartley well done all
27/11/2022 11:14
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Marcus gatley from crinian strand picking up his man of the match from Eddie fowler well done to all
21/01/2023 19:17
NITRO SPORTS Division 3 Saturday
Docklands FC 0 - 3 Beechhill Utd 22/1
Docklands FC suffer defeat to Beechhill Utd.
9th placed Docklands FC were beaten at home by 7th placed Beechhill Utd at Docklands FC Home Ground

Docklands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L D L L L L L

Beechhill Utd
Form: L W L D W L L L

29/01/2023 12:12

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Click here for Club Of The Month
23/06/2021 13:01
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017 16:01


Athletic Union League is affiliated with