Clubs:





Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or aulfaicomplex@gmail.com

Pitch checks @8408936

22/07/2016 11:13
Sportworks Futsal Division
FC Lokomotiv v Ballymun Utd 1/12
Match Preview

10th placed FC Lokomotiv play host to 8th placed Ballymun Utd at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:40 pm

FC Lokomotiv has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Ballymun Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: DRAW
01/12/2021 21:02
Match Report
Nitro Sports Saturday Division Chanel SSC 3 v 5 Docklands FC

A game full of action and goals and the win went the way of Docklands FC but they really had to earn it. Gareth Truman gave Chanel the lead before a cracking passage of play from Docklands was put away by Josh Kenny with a great header.

Then it was 2v1 to Docklands thanks to Charles Roche and soon after than it was Jake Ryan who made it 3v1, Chanel got a further 2 goals thanks to Ryan Grooves and Keelan Moran and Charles Roche completed his Hat-Trick for Docklands.

An excellent display from him and Docklands.

10/10/2021 19:45
PTSB 3 Sunday Division
Mulhuddart FC 1 - 2 Cremore FC 21/11
Mulhuddart FC are defeated by Cremore FC.
6th placed Mulhuddart FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Cremore FC at Mick Walsh Pk at 11 am

Mulhuddart FC
Form: W L L D D W W L L

Cremore FC
Form: W W W D L


Yellow Cards: (Mulhuddart FC) Lee Doyle
(Cremore FC) Stephen Lawlor,Dean Curley
01/12/2021 21:02
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup 2021/2022
Beggsboro FC 3 Sun v Liffeybank FC 3A Sun 3/12
Match Preview

Beggsboro FC 3 Sun play host to Liffeybank FC 3A Sun at Kilternan Rd Cabra at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2021 21:02
Match Report
Nitro Sports 3 Saturday Division Carpenterstown FC 2 v 2 Mourne Celtic FC

A great game played out by two very good and energetic teams , Ciaran Murray put Carpenterstown 1 up with a nice goal now the question was could Mourne Celtic respond and the answer on this occasion was no was Carpenterstown went 2 nil up through Killian Creaner, Momentum was with Carpenterstown and Mourne held strong not to concede again. I

t was a great reaction from Mourne as they came fighting back and got their 1st goal of the game to make it 2v1 and it was John Gunnery, Mourne now finding their way back into the game and pushing forward strongly and got level thanks to that man again Gunnery with his brace , A cracking game of football and great character shown by Mourne.

Man of the Match
Carpenterstown FC - Ciaran Murray

10/10/2021 19:55
Match Report
Nitro Sports Saturday Division Chanel SSC 3 v 5 Docklands FC

A game full of action and goals and the win went the way of Docklands FC but they really had to earn it. Gareth Truman gave Chanel the lead before a cracking passage of play from Docklands was put away by Josh Kenny with a great header.

Then it was 2v1 to Docklands thanks to Charles Roche and soon after than it was Jake Ryan who made it 3v1, Chanel got a further 2 goals thanks to Ryan Grooves and Keelan Moran and Charles Roche completed his Hat-Trick for Docklands.

An excellent display from him and Docklands.

10/10/2021 19:45
PTSB 3 Sunday Division
Mulhuddart FC 2 - 1 FC Donaghmede 28/11
Mulhuddart FC take all points from FC Donaghmede.
6th placed Mulhuddart FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed FC Donaghmede at Mick Walsh Pk at 11 am

Mulhuddart FC
Form: W L L D D W W L L

FC Donaghmede has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L


Yellow Cards: (Mulhuddart FC) Aaron Thompson
(FC Donaghmede) Ryan O'Toole
01/12/2021 21:02
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Galty Celtic v St Marks Ath FC 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed Galty Celtic play host to 6th placed St Marks Ath FC at Brickfield Pk Allweather at 7:45 pm

Galty Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L    Home Form: L D

St Marks Ath FC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Phoenix FC.
Form: D L D L W    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Away Win for St Marks Ath FC
01/12/2021 21:02
FAI Updates Clubs on COVID-19 Guidelines and Return to Indoor Training

Please Click here to see the full guideline.

22/09/2021 09:48
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday 2021/2022
St Columbans SYC 2 - 4 Mourne Celtic FC 27/11
St Columbans SYC suffer defeat to Mourne Celtic FC.
8th placed St Columbans SYC were beaten at home by 4th placed Mourne Celtic FC at Glin Road at 2 pm

St Columbans SYC
Form: L W L W L D

Mourne Celtic FC
Form: W W D D D W L

01/12/2021 21:02
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Dublin Celtic FC v Hardwicke FC 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed Dublin Celtic FC play host to 4th placed Hardwicke FC at AUL COMPLEX at 8:15 pm

Dublin Celtic FC come from a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Valley Park United.
Form: W L L    Home Form: W

Hardwicke FC come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Valley Park United.
Form: L W D W L    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: DRAW
01/12/2021 21:02
Futsal Meeting

A Futsal Meeting will be held on Monday 20th September @ 8pm in the AUL Complex.

In relation to upcoming Season 2021-22

Please attend if you have a team interested

16/09/2021 12:53
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division
Beechhill Utd 2 - 1 Beggsboro FC 27/11
Beechhill Utd claim victory against Beggsboro FC.
4th placed Beechhill Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Beggsboro FC at Beech Hill Park at 2 pm

Beechhill Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D D L W W

Beggsboro FC
Form: L W D L L L W W L L

01/12/2021 21:02
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Elm Mount FC v Clontarf FC 3/12
Match Preview

4th placed Elm Mount FC play host to 8th placed Clontarf FC at AUL All weather at 8:15 pm

Elm Mount FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D    Home Form: W D D

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Elm Mount FC
01/12/2021 21:02
National D Licence Coaching Opportunity

Below are details of an exciting opportunity for clubs to have a coach trained to National D Licence standard at no cost to either the club or coach.

We expect that there will be great interest in this initiative by the League. Places are limited so get your application in early to avoid disappointment.

Peter Lynch

Chairman

more..
28/08/2021 19:01
Match Report
Nitro Sports Saturday Division Chanel SSC 3 v 5 Docklands FC

A game full of action and goals and the win went the way of Docklands FC but they really had to earn it. Gareth Truman gave Chanel the lead before a cracking passage of play from Docklands was put away by Josh Kenny with a great header.

Then it was 2v1 to Docklands thanks to Charles Roche and soon after than it was Jake Ryan who made it 3v1, Chanel got a further 2 goals thanks to Ryan Grooves and Keelan Moran and Charles Roche completed his Hat-Trick for Docklands.

An excellent display from him and Docklands.

10/10/2021 19:45
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division
St Itas AFC 5 - 3 Marrowbone Lane FC 27/11
St Itas AFC despatch Marrowbone Lane FC.
11th placed St Itas AFC won 5-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Marrowbone Lane FC at Ballymastone Astro at 1 pm

St Itas AFC
Form: W W L L L L L

Marrowbone Lane FC
Form: L L D L D W W W

01/12/2021 21:02
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup 2021/2022
Earl Celtic v Mulhuddart FC 4/12
Match Preview

Earl Celtic play host to Mulhuddart FC at Brickfield Park at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2021 21:02
AGM Thursday 15th July

With the easing of restrictions it is now possible for us to arrange an AGM. As you know we did not have one last year so this one will cover the two years.

It is proposed to hold the AGM in the Complex at 7:30 pm on Thursday 15th July. To comply with Government guidelines we can only facilitate one representative from each club.

The closing date for proposed amendments to the rules, nomination for election to the officer positions and committee and for items for discussion is 5:00pm on Friday 2nd July.

The Agenda for the AGM is

· Chairman’s Address

· Secretaries Report

· Treasurer’s Report

· Amendments to Rules (details to be circulated after 2nd July)

· Election of Officers/Executive Committee

· Items raised by clubs (details, if any, to be circulated after 2nd July)

Tony Cosgrave

Honorary Secretary

18/06/2021 09:48
RPD CUP 2021/2022
Buttercrust Utd 0 - 1 FC Donaghmede 20/11
Buttercrust Utd beaten by FC Donaghmede.
Buttercrust Utd were marginally beaten at home by FC Donaghmede at Poppintree Park 4 at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2021 21:02
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Valley Park United v Skryne Tara 4/12
Match Preview

League leaders Valley Park United play host to 2nd placed Skryne Tara at Plunket Ave Finglas at 2 pm

Valley Park United's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Dublin Celtic FC.
Form: L W W D W    Home Form: W D

Skryne Tara's last fixture played was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Howth Celtic.
Form: L D L L W L W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Valley Park United
01/12/2021 21:02
AUL President Tony Martin Steps Down
17/06/2021 10:49
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday 2021/2022
St Columbans SYC 4 - 1 Stamullen FC 20/11
St Columbans SYC despatch Stamullen FC.
8th placed St Columbans SYC won 4-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Stamullen FC at Glin Road at 2 pm

St Columbans SYC
Form: L W L W L D

Stamullen FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L

01/12/2021 21:02

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check

Click here for Club Of The Month
23/06/2021 13:01
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017 16:01


Athletic Union League is affiliated with