Clubs:





Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or aulfaicomplex@gmail.com

Pitch checks @8408936

22/07/2016 11:13
AUL Frank Roe Cup 2022/2023
Bridge United v Willows FC 3/12
Match Preview

Bridge United play host to Willows FC at Ringsend Park. at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 11:00
Phone Line is down

Main Phone line is down.

Call 01-8408936 or Mobile number: 0892675753

28/11/2022 11:02
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Beggsboro FC 5 - 0 DCU FC 18/11
Beggsboro FC take all points from DCU FC.
League leaders Beggsboro FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed DCU FC at Kilternan Rd Cabra at 7:30 pm

Beggsboro FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W D

DCU FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L D


Yellow Cards: (DCU FC) Cormac Goulding,Matthew Pidgeon,Michael Fox
Red Cards: (Beggsboro FC) Garreth Wildes
01/12/2022 11:00
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Carpenterstown FC v Galty Celtic 3/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Carpenterstown FC play host to 5th placed Galty Celtic at AUL Complex at 2 pm

Carpenterstown FC's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Chanel SSC.
Form: W D W W W L    Home Form: W D W W L

Galty Celtic come from a poor 3-0 loss away against Markievicz Cel.
Form: L L W W W    Away Form: L L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Carpenterstown FC
01/12/2022 11:00
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Mark thronberry from phoenix collecting his man of the match from AUL referee Frank Bartley well done all
27/11/2022 11:14
Phone Line is down

Main Phone line is down.

Call 01-8408936 or Mobile number: 0892675753

28/11/2022 11:02
NITRO SPORTS Division 3 Saturday
Docklands FC 2 - 2 Stamullen FC 19/11
Docklands FC share spoils with Stamullen FC.
9th placed Docklands FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Stamullen FC at Ringsend Park. at 2 pm

Docklands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

Stamullen FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L D L


Red Cards: (Stamullen FC) john Curtis
01/12/2022 11:00
AUL Frank Roe Cup 2022/2023
Marrowbone Lane FC v St Itas AFC Div 3 3/12
Match Preview

Marrowbone Lane FC play host to St Itas AFC Div 3 at Bluebell Community Centre at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 11:00
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Robbie Brazil from Clontarf picking up his man of the match from AUL referee John Watson well done Robbie
19/11/2022 18:19
RPD 3A SATURDAY
Grange Woodbine 2 - 6 Clonee Utd 19/11
Grange Woodbine lose to Clonee Utd.
8th placed Grange Woodbine were beaten at home by 7th placed Clonee Utd at Edenmore Crescent at 2 pm

Grange Woodbine have yet to win at home.
Form: L L D L L W

Clonee Utd
Form: W L L L L L W L


Yellow Cards: (Clonee Utd) Ryan Pigeon
01/12/2022 11:00
RPD 3A SATURDAY
Beggsboro FC v St Itas AFC 3/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Beggsboro FC play host to 6th placed St Itas AFC at Kilternan Rd Cabra at 2 pm

Beggsboro FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W D W W    Home Form: W W D W

St Itas AFC's last fixture played was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Ely Woodlawn.
Form: L L W W L L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Beggsboro FC
01/12/2022 11:00
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Taigh Lawlor from Beggsboro picking up his man of the match from AUL referee Paul Williams well done lads
18/11/2022 21:20
Sportworks Futsal Premier Division
Real Transylvania 5 - 1 Clontarf Vikings 23/11
Carlos Eduardo Gongalves displays great form with two goals as Real Transylvania take all points from Clontarf Vikings.
2nd placed Real Transylvania won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Clontarf Vikings at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

Real Transylvania
Form: W W W L W W

Clontarf Vikings are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L L


Scorers: (Real Transylvania) Ionut Neacsa,Lucas Das Eiras Silva,Jhonathan Lucas Moreira,Carlos Eduardo Gongalves (2)
(Clontarf Vikings) Goran Stankovic

Yellow Cards: (Clontarf Vikings) Goran Vuglovecki,Tarik Avdic,Goran Stankovic
01/12/2022 11:00
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Howth Celtic v St Itas AFC 2/12
Match Preview

5th placed Howth Celtic play host to 4th placed St Itas AFC at AUL Complex at 7:30 pm

Howth Celtic come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Hardwicke FC.
Form: L D W    Home Form: D

St Itas AFC's last fixture played was a comprehensive 6-2 win at home against Dublin Celtic FC.
Form: W W L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Howth Celtic
01/12/2022 11:00
Superior racking and shelving
Calvin Sherry from Mulhuddart picking up his man of the match from AUL referee Ryan flood in todays AUL challenge cup game well done Calvin
13/11/2022 15:55
Phone Line is down

Main Phone line is down.

Call 01-8408936 or Mobile number: 0892675753

28/11/2022 11:02
RPD CUP 2022/23
Hoganville FC 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 19/11
Hoganville FC beaten by Clontarf FC.
Hoganville FC were marginally beaten at home by Clontarf FC at Ringsend Park. at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Hoganville FC) Adam Holland,Dean Gannon
01/12/2022 11:00
Division 1 Saturday ARACHAS INSURANCE
Elm Mount FC v Whitehall Cel 2/12
Match Preview

6th placed Elm Mount FC play host to 5th placed Whitehall Cel at Chanel Leisure Centre at 7:30 pm

Elm Mount FC come from a narrow 3-2 win at home against Raheny United.
Form: W L W D L    Home Form: W L D

Whitehall Cel's last result was a confident 0-3 win away against Raheny United.
Form: W L L W L D    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Elm Mount FC
01/12/2022 11:00
Superior racking and shelving man of the match
Kevin Hughes from howth picking up his man of the match in tonight’s FAI junior cup tie V Hardwicke presented by AUL referee Paul Shelley well done Kevin
12/11/2022 11:45
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Valley Park United 4 - 0 OLV FC 20/11
Valley Park United beat OLV FC.
8th placed Valley Park United won 4-0 against their visitors, 13th placed OLV FC at Plunket Ave Finglas at 11 am

Valley Park United
Form: W W L W

OLV FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L D


Yellow Cards: (Valley Park United) Karl Poutch
(OLV FC) Patrick Campbell,Daniel Mooney
01/12/2022 11:00
RPD 3A SATURDAY
Clonee Utd v Frankfort FC 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed Clonee Utd play host to 10th placed Frankfort FC at Damastown at 12 pm

Clonee Utd's last game was a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Grange Woodbine.
Form: W L L L L L W L    Home Form: L L L

Frankfort FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L    Away Form: L L L D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Clonee Utd
01/12/2022 11:00
Superior racking and shelving
Ben Kearney from inter Malahide receiving his man of the match from AUL referee frank Bartley
06/11/2022 21:00
RPD CUP 2022/23
St Marks Ath FC 0 - 3 Phoenix FC 26/11
St Marks Ath FC are defeated by Phoenix FC.
St Marks Ath FC were beaten at home by Phoenix FC at AUL Complex at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (St Marks Ath FC) Giulio Colangeli
(Phoenix FC) Shane Crawford
01/12/2022 11:00

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Click here for Club Of The Month
23/06/2021 13:01
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017 16:01


Athletic Union League is affiliated with