Clubs:





Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or aulfaicomplex@gmail.com

Pitch checks @8408936

22/07/2016 11:13
Sportworks Futsal Division
FC Lokomotiv v Ballymun Utd 1/12
Match Preview

10th placed FC Lokomotiv play host to 8th placed Ballymun Utd at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:40 pm

FC Lokomotiv has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Ballymun Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: DRAW
01/12/2021 22:24
Match Report
Nitro Sports Saturday Division Chanel SSC 3 v 5 Docklands FC

A game full of action and goals and the win went the way of Docklands FC but they really had to earn it. Gareth Truman gave Chanel the lead before a cracking passage of play from Docklands was put away by Josh Kenny with a great header.

Then it was 2v1 to Docklands thanks to Charles Roche and soon after than it was Jake Ryan who made it 3v1, Chanel got a further 2 goals thanks to Ryan Grooves and Keelan Moran and Charles Roche completed his Hat-Trick for Docklands.

An excellent display from him and Docklands.

10/10/2021 19:45
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Liffey Valley Rangers 6 - 0 Galty Celtic 27/11
Dylan Byrne scores brace as Liffey Valley Rangers take spoils against Galty Celtic.
League leaders Liffey Valley Rangers comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Galty Celtic at Ballyowen Park at 2:30 pm

Liffey Valley Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D

Galty Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

Stephen Kavanagh moves to top of clean sheets table in this competition after another clean sheet in this game taking the keeper's total clean sheets to 5.

Scorers: (Liffey Valley Rangers) Jack McDonnell,Dylan Byrne (2),Jason Byrne,Nathan Brown,Dean Ellis
01/12/2021 22:24
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup 2021/2022
Beggsboro FC 3 Sun v Liffeybank FC 3A Sun 3/12
Match Preview

Beggsboro FC 3 Sun play host to Liffeybank FC 3A Sun at Kilternan Rd Cabra at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2021 22:24
Match Report
Nitro Sports 3 Saturday Division Carpenterstown FC 2 v 2 Mourne Celtic FC

A great game played out by two very good and energetic teams , Ciaran Murray put Carpenterstown 1 up with a nice goal now the question was could Mourne Celtic respond and the answer on this occasion was no was Carpenterstown went 2 nil up through Killian Creaner, Momentum was with Carpenterstown and Mourne held strong not to concede again. I

t was a great reaction from Mourne as they came fighting back and got their 1st goal of the game to make it 2v1 and it was John Gunnery, Mourne now finding their way back into the game and pushing forward strongly and got level thanks to that man again Gunnery with his brace , A cracking game of football and great character shown by Mourne.

Man of the Match
Carpenterstown FC - Ciaran Murray

10/10/2021 19:55
Match Report
Nitro Sports Saturday Division Chanel SSC 3 v 5 Docklands FC

A game full of action and goals and the win went the way of Docklands FC but they really had to earn it. Gareth Truman gave Chanel the lead before a cracking passage of play from Docklands was put away by Josh Kenny with a great header.

Then it was 2v1 to Docklands thanks to Charles Roche and soon after than it was Jake Ryan who made it 3v1, Chanel got a further 2 goals thanks to Ryan Grooves and Keelan Moran and Charles Roche completed his Hat-Trick for Docklands.

An excellent display from him and Docklands.

10/10/2021 19:45
Sportworks Futsal Division
Blue Magic Futsal 20 - 2 Old Boys BM 22/11
5 goals for Ian Byrne as Blue Magic Futsal beat Old Boys BM.
Arthur Sukiennik scores brace for away team
League leaders Blue Magic Futsal comprehensively won 20-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Old Boys BM at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:40 pm

Blue Magic Futsal has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Old Boys BM has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L


Scorers: (Blue Magic Futsal) Ian Byrne (5),Matheus Lemes Soares (2),Gabriel Yan Micoski Lucas (4),Matheus Costa Coelho (2),Victor Calderon,Viktor Vendrak (2),Gabriel Saladanha De Oliveira (2),Kaique William Dos Santos (2)
(Old Boys BM) Arthur Sukiennik (2)
01/12/2021 22:24
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Galty Celtic v St Marks Ath FC 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed Galty Celtic play host to 6th placed St Marks Ath FC at Brickfield Pk Allweather at 7:45 pm

Galty Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L    Home Form: L D

St Marks Ath FC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Phoenix FC.
Form: D L D L W    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Away Win for St Marks Ath FC
01/12/2021 22:24
FAI Updates Clubs on COVID-19 Guidelines and Return to Indoor Training

Please Click here to see the full guideline.

22/09/2021 09:48
PTSB 3 Sunday Division
Inter Malahide 1 - 0 FC Donaghmede 21/11
Inter Malahide take spoils against FC Donaghmede.
8th placed Inter Malahide marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed FC Donaghmede at Malahide Castle at 11 am

Inter Malahide
Form: W L L L L D

FC Donaghmede has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L


Yellow Cards: (Inter Malahide) Sean Berrell,Aaron Caffrey
(FC Donaghmede) Adam Howard
01/12/2021 22:24
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Dublin Celtic FC v Hardwicke FC 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed Dublin Celtic FC play host to 4th placed Hardwicke FC at AUL COMPLEX at 8:15 pm

Dublin Celtic FC come from a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Valley Park United.
Form: W L L    Home Form: W

Hardwicke FC come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Valley Park United.
Form: L W D W L    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: DRAW
01/12/2021 22:24
Futsal Meeting

A Futsal Meeting will be held on Monday 20th September @ 8pm in the AUL Complex.

In relation to upcoming Season 2021-22

Please attend if you have a team interested

16/09/2021 12:53
Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division
OLV FC 1 - 1 Liffeybank FC 21/11
OLV FC share honours with Liffeybank FC.
5th placed OLV FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Liffeybank FC at Markieviecz Pk at 11 am

OLV FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L L D L

Liffeybank FC
Form: L D W D L L W W


Yellow Cards: (OLV FC) Lee Joyce,Jordan Byrne
Red Cards: (OLV FC) Dylan Stafford
01/12/2021 22:24
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Elm Mount FC v Clontarf FC 3/12
Match Preview

4th placed Elm Mount FC play host to 8th placed Clontarf FC at AUL All weather at 8:15 pm

Elm Mount FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D    Home Form: W D D

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Elm Mount FC
01/12/2021 22:24
National D Licence Coaching Opportunity

Below are details of an exciting opportunity for clubs to have a coach trained to National D Licence standard at no cost to either the club or coach.

We expect that there will be great interest in this initiative by the League. Places are limited so get your application in early to avoid disappointment.

Peter Lynch

Chairman

more..
28/08/2021 19:01
Match Report
Nitro Sports Saturday Division Chanel SSC 3 v 5 Docklands FC

A game full of action and goals and the win went the way of Docklands FC but they really had to earn it. Gareth Truman gave Chanel the lead before a cracking passage of play from Docklands was put away by Josh Kenny with a great header.

Then it was 2v1 to Docklands thanks to Charles Roche and soon after than it was Jake Ryan who made it 3v1, Chanel got a further 2 goals thanks to Ryan Grooves and Keelan Moran and Charles Roche completed his Hat-Trick for Docklands.

An excellent display from him and Docklands.

10/10/2021 19:45
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Phoenix FC 2 - 2 St Marks Ath FC 27/11
Shane Crawford displays great form with two goals, Lucas Rivilla shows class scoring twice as Phoenix FC share honours with St Marks Ath FC.
5th placed Phoenix FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed St Marks Ath FC at Scribblestown at 2 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: D L L W D L

St Marks Ath FC
Form: D L D L W


Scorers: (Phoenix FC) Shane Crawford (2),Shane Crawford,Karl Jordan
(St Marks Ath FC) Lucas Rivilla (2)

Yellow Cards: (Phoenix FC) Asher Francis
(St Marks Ath FC) Sebastiano Buono,Lucas Rivilla

Red Cards: (St Marks Ath FC) Daniele Scolavino
01/12/2021 22:24
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup 2021/2022
Earl Celtic v Mulhuddart FC 4/12
Match Preview

Earl Celtic play host to Mulhuddart FC at Brickfield Park at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2021 22:24
AGM Thursday 15th July

With the easing of restrictions it is now possible for us to arrange an AGM. As you know we did not have one last year so this one will cover the two years.

It is proposed to hold the AGM in the Complex at 7:30 pm on Thursday 15th July. To comply with Government guidelines we can only facilitate one representative from each club.

The closing date for proposed amendments to the rules, nomination for election to the officer positions and committee and for items for discussion is 5:00pm on Friday 2nd July.

The Agenda for the AGM is

· Chairman’s Address

· Secretaries Report

· Treasurer’s Report

· Amendments to Rules (details to be circulated after 2nd July)

· Election of Officers/Executive Committee

· Items raised by clubs (details, if any, to be circulated after 2nd July)

Tony Cosgrave

Honorary Secretary

18/06/2021 09:48
Sportworks Futsal Division
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 18 - 6 Path2Pro 22/11
Sam Carroll scores 7 times as St Itas Futsal (Seniors) claim victory against Path2Pro.
Eric Yoro displays great form with two goals for away team
3rd placed St Itas Futsal (Seniors) comprehensively won 18-6 against their visitors, 7th placed Path2Pro at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

St Itas Futsal (Seniors)
Form: L W W W D

Path2Pro has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Sam Carroll moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 7 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 17 goals.

Scorers: (St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Eric Martin,Chris Gonzales (2),Sean Collins (4),David O'Donoghue,Sam Carroll (7),Callum Leonard (3)
(Path2Pro) Andy Gabriel Paraschiv, Ivan Graminschii, Eric Yoro (2), Matthew Butler, Valentin-Ionut Ticu
01/12/2021 22:24
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Valley Park United v Skryne Tara 4/12
Match Preview

League leaders Valley Park United play host to 2nd placed Skryne Tara at Plunket Ave Finglas at 2 pm

Valley Park United's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Dublin Celtic FC.
Form: L W W D W    Home Form: W D

Skryne Tara's last fixture played was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Howth Celtic.
Form: L D L L W L W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Valley Park United
01/12/2021 22:24
AUL President Tony Martin Steps Down
17/06/2021 10:49
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday 2021/2022
Markievicz Cel 2 - 0 Carpenterstown FC 27/11
Markievicz Cel claim victory against Carpenterstown FC.
2nd placed Markievicz Cel won 2-0 against their visitors, League leaders Carpenterstown FC at Ringsend Park. at 3 pm

Markievicz Cel have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D W L

Carpenterstown FC
Form: L W D D D W W D W W


Yellow Cards: (Carpenterstown FC) David Kelly
01/12/2021 22:24

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check

Click here for Club Of The Month
23/06/2021 13:01
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017 16:01


Athletic Union League is affiliated with