Clubs:





Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or aulfaicomplex@gmail.com

Pitch checks @8408936

22/07/2016 11:13
AUL Futsal 1st Division
Bohemian AFC (B) v Blue Magic (2nd) 3/10
Match Preview

Bohemian AFC (B) play host to Blue Magic (2nd) at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:10 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

03/10/2022 05:40
Superior racking and shelving
Gavin o’toole from markievicz Celtic picks up his MOTM from John Hanney
01/10/2022 19:37
Division 1 Saturday ARACHAS INSURANCE
Clontarf FC 5 - 1 Whitehall Cel 24/9
Clontarf FC beat Whitehall Cel.
League leaders Clontarf FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Whitehall Cel at AUL Complex at 12 pm

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Whitehall Cel
Form: W L D


Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) Emmet Ring
03/10/2022 05:40
Sportworks Futsal Premier Division
Puskas Hagi Futsal v Blue Magic Futsal 3/10
Match Preview

Puskas Hagi Futsal play host to Blue Magic Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:20 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

03/10/2022 05:40
Dylan Graham from valley park picking up his man of the match from Alin suteu
30/09/2022 21:59
Superior racking and shelving
Gavin o’toole from markievicz Celtic picks up his MOTM from John Hanney
01/10/2022 19:37
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
DCU FC 3 - 4 Rivermount Boys 25/9
DCU FC despatched by Rivermount Boys.
11th placed DCU FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Rivermount Boys at Poppintree Park 4 at 11 am

DCU FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

Rivermount Boys
Form: L W L D


Red Cards: (DCU FC) Darragh Lenehan
03/10/2022 05:40
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Howth Celtic v Skryne Tara 7/10
Match Preview

Howth Celtic play host to Skryne Tara at AUL Complex at 7:30 pm

Howth Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

Skryne Tara has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

03/10/2022 05:40
Tommy clement winners 2022 Howth celtic
30/09/2022 22:04
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Skryne Tara 3 - 2 St Itas AFC 2/10
Skryne Tara take all points from St Itas AFC.
Skryne Tara marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, St Itas AFC at Ross Cross at 11 am

Skryne Tara has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

St Itas AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Jason Reddy moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 2 goals.

Scorers: (Skryne Tara) Sean Keane,Stephen O'Brien,Jason Reddy
(St Itas AFC) Eric Harrold, Sean Kelly
03/10/2022 05:40
Division 1 Saturday ARACHAS INSURANCE
Elm Mount FC v Raheny United 7/10
Match Preview

Elm Mount FC play host to 8th placed Raheny United at Chanel Leisure Centre at 7:30 pm

Elm Mount FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Raheny United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

03/10/2022 05:40
Superior racking and shelving
Gary Burke collecting his MOTM from AUL referee Paul Shelley.
24/09/2022 16:37
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Phoenix FC 1 - 2 FC Donaghmede 24/9
Brace of goals for Dean Byrne as FC Donaghmede despatch Phoenix FC.
7th placed Phoenix FC were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed FC Donaghmede at Scribblestown at 2 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: W L L

FC Donaghmede
Form: L W L


Scorers: (FC Donaghmede) Dean Byrne (2), Dean Byrne, Aaron Daly
03/10/2022 05:40
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Hardwicke FC v Valley Park United 7/10
Match Preview

Hardwicke FC play host to Valley Park United at Dublin Port Stadium at 7:45 pm

Hardwicke FC come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W    Home Form: W

Valley Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

03/10/2022 05:40
LFA Junior Cup-Round 1

MIXED BAG FOR AUL SIDES IN LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP

A big Leinster Junior Cup weekend and a bit of a mixed-bag as far as AUL teams were concerned.

more..
19/09/2022 23:04
Superior racking and shelving
Gavin o’toole from markievicz Celtic picks up his MOTM from John Hanney
01/10/2022 19:37
NITRO SPORTS Division 3 Saturday
Willows FC 1 - 1 Earl Celtic 1/10
Willows FC share points with Earl Celtic.
2nd placed Willows FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Earl Celtic at Poppintree Park 4 at 2 pm

Willows FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Earl Celtic
Form: D W L

03/10/2022 05:40
LFA Junior Shield 2022/2023
Wayside Cel v Inter Malahide 7/10
Match Preview

Wayside Cel play host to Inter Malahide at Wayside Cel Home Ground at 7:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

03/10/2022 05:40
UEFA Champions League
Best of Luck from the Athletic Union League to Blue Magic on your European Adventure this coming Thursday in Talinn, Estonia.
23/08/2022 10:23
RPD 3A SATURDAY
St Columbans SYC 10 - 0 Grange Woodbine 1/10
St Columbans SYC despatch Grange Woodbine.
3rd placed St Columbans SYC comprehensively won 10-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Grange Woodbine at Glin Road at 2 pm

St Columbans SYC
Form: W W L L

Grange Woodbine
Form: L L W

03/10/2022 05:40
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Phoenix FC v Dublin Celtic FC 7/10
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Dublin Celtic FC at Scribblestown at 7:45 pm

Phoenix FC's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Hardwicke FC.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

Dublin Celtic FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form:

03/10/2022 05:40
Snack Truck reopens!!
11/08/2022 15:41
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Rivermount Boys 2 - 5 Valley Park United 2/10
Rivermount Boys beaten by Valley Park United.
7th placed Rivermount Boys were beaten at home by 5th placed Valley Park United at Tolka Valley Pk at 11 am

Rivermount Boys
Form: L W L D

Valley Park United
Form: W L W

03/10/2022 05:40

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Click here for Club Of The Month
23/06/2021 13:01
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017 16:01


Athletic Union League is affiliated with