Clubs:
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Ely Woodlawn v Aungier Celtic 19/1
Match Preview

8th placed Ely Woodlawn play host to 5th placed Aungier Celtic at Sportslink at 2 pm

Ely Woodlawn come from a confident 0-3 win away against Rivermount FC.
Form: W W L L W L L L L L    Home Form: W W L L L

Aungier Celtic's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Rivermount FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L L W L    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Aungier Celtic

16/01/2019 13:47
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
Striker Premier A: 2018/19
Dingle United 0 - 7 Baldoyle United 11/1

Alan Courtney displays great form with two goals as Baldoyle United claim victory against Dingle United.
7th placed Dingle United were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Baldoyle United at Grangegorman A/W at 7:45 pm

Dingle United are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D L

Baldoyle United
Form: W L W L L W W


Scorers: (Baldoyle United) Alan Courtney (2), Jonathon Buckley, Keith Lally, Ian Crowe, Jason Sheehan, jamie Farreell Darby

16/01/2019 13:47
FAI New Balance Junior Cup: 2018/19
Regional utd v St Pauls Artane 20/1
Match Preview

Regional utd play host to St Pauls Artane at Regional utd Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/01/2019 13:47
Noticeboard for Jan 7th

Good luck to our clubs in the FAI Junior Cup next weekend.

more..
06/01/2019 18:35
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Chanel SSC 0 - 4 Oliver Bond FC 13/1

Chanel SSC lose to Oliver Bond FC.
7th placed Chanel SSC were beaten at home by League leaders Oliver Bond FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Chanel SSC have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L L L

Oliver Bond FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

William McAdams moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 8 goals.

Scorers: (Oliver Bond FC) William McAdams, Patrick Cannon, Jjimmy McHugh, Roy Kearns

16/01/2019 13:47
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Balscadden FC v St Malachys AFC 20/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Balscadden FC play host to 2nd placed St Malachys AFC at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 11 am

Balscadden FC's last result was a 2-2 draw at home against Clontarf FC.
Form: D W D D L D L W    Home Form: D W D L L

St Malachys AFC's last fixture played was a 7-2 win at home against Woodlawn/Sportslink. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W L W W W    Away Form: W W L W

Prediction: DRAW

16/01/2019 13:47
AUL Fixtures, Results and Striker on Line going forward.

Striker will be going online and called STRIKERONLINE

more..
22/12/2018 09:46
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Balscadden FC 2 - 2 Clontarf FC 13/1

Balscadden FC draw with Clontarf FC.
3rd placed Balscadden FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Clontarf FC at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 11 am

Balscadden FC
Form: D W D D L D L W

Clontarf FC
Form: D W D W D L


Scorers: (Clontarf FC) Declan Donnery, David Vos

16/01/2019 13:47
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2018/19
Fairview Ath v Darndale FC 18/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Fairview Ath play host to 4th placed Darndale FC at AUL All weather at 7:30 pm

Fairview Ath come from a 3-3 draw away against Dublin Celtic FC.
Form: D L W W W W L L    Home Form: L W L

Darndale FC's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Valley Park United.
Form: L W L W L W W    Away Form: L L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Fairview Ath

16/01/2019 13:47
Seasons Greetings

The Executive Committee of the League would like to wish all the Club Secretaries, Players and Volunteers and our Referees the best wishes for the festive season. The office in the Complex will reopen on Thursday 3rd January.

Stay safe, have a good Christmas and we will see you all in the New Year.

21/12/2018 15:59
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Rivermount FC 0 - 3 Mourne Celtic FC 15/1

Rivermount FC lose to Mourne Celtic FC.
9th placed Rivermount FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Mourne Celtic FC at Tolka Valley Pk

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

Mourne Celtic FC have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W W L

16/01/2019 13:47
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Whitehall Cel v Raheny United 19/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Whitehall Cel play host to 9th placed Raheny United at Whitehall Sports Grounds at 2 pm

Whitehall Cel's last result was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St Marks Ath FC. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W D W W W    Home Form: L W W W

Raheny United's last result was a narrow 3-2 win at home against KC United.
Form: W L L L W L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Whitehall Cel

16/01/2019 13:47
1st Anniversary Izzy Dezu
1st Anniversary Izzy Dezu

Such a sad time of the year for the Dezu Family, it’s the 1st Anniversary of Izzy who sadly passed away when playing for Shelbourne FC in the AUL Complex last year. Our hearts go out to you from everyone in the AUL

12/12/2018 13:06
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Ely Woodlawn 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

Ely Woodlawn claim victory against Rivermount FC.
8th placed Ely Woodlawn won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at Sportslink

Ely Woodlawn
Form: W W L L W L L L L L

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

16/01/2019 13:47
Leinster Junior Cup 2018/19
Moyne Rangers v Real Transilvania 20/1
Match Preview

Moyne Rangers play host to Real Transilvania at Moyne Rangers Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/01/2019 13:47
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 11 - 2018/2019

Referee Liam McGuirk presents Kilmore Celtic midfielder Jose Andro da Silva Cruz with the Superior Racking Man of the Match award following his display against St Paul’s Artane in the Liddy Cup.

12/12/2018 14:50
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Rivermount FC 0 - 3 Elm Mount FC 15/1

Rivermount FC lose to Elm Mount FC.
9th placed Rivermount FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Elm Mount FC at Tolka Valley Pk

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

Elm Mount FC have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W L L L W W W W L

16/01/2019 13:47
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) v Mourne Celtic FC 18/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) play host to 3rd placed Mourne Celtic FC at Scribblestown at 7:30 pm

Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Mourne Celtic FC come from a confident 0-3 win away against Rivermount FC. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W W L    Away Form: W W W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Phoenix FC ( 3SAT)

16/01/2019 13:47
Noticeboard for 10th December
Management Meeting this Thursday at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non-attendance.

The Oscar Traynor side will play their third and final group game against the Wicklow League this Sunday December 16th in Ferndale Park the home of Arklow United.

We are saddened to hear of the Striker Supplement going from the Herald Newspaper from 1st Jan. Hundreds of Thousands of footballers and soccer fans will miss this great pull out which we have been getting every week for the last 31 years. Editor Eamonn Scott and his staff gave a fantastic service to the game of football and promoting it in every corner of the country. Good luck for the future lads and we know such a talent will not be idle for long as we will always need that information outlet for our game.

more..
09/12/2018 19:14
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Dingle United 2 - 1 Stamullen FC 13/1

Dingle United despatch Stamullen FC.
3rd placed Dingle United marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Stamullen FC at Deaf Village Ireland at 11 am

Dingle United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Stamullen FC
Form: L W W D L D W L W

16/01/2019 13:47

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with