Clubs:
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Balscadden FC v St Malachys AFC 20/1
Match Preview

3rd placed Balscadden FC play host to 2nd placed St Malachys AFC at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 11 am

Balscadden FC's last result was a 2-2 draw at home against Clontarf FC.
Form: D W D D L D L W    Home Form: D W D L L

St Malachys AFC's last fixture played was a 7-2 win at home against Woodlawn/Sportslink. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W L W W W    Away Form: W W L W

Prediction: DRAW

16/01/2019 14:45
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
Striker Premier A: 2018/19
Real Transilvania 0 - 4 Kilmore Celtic FC 13/1

Brace of goals for Daryl Curley as Kilmore Celtic FC despatch Real Transilvania.
8th placed Real Transilvania were beaten at home by 4th placed Kilmore Celtic FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Real Transilvania
Form: L L W L L

Kilmore Celtic FC
Form: W L L L D W


Scorers: (Kilmore Celtic FC) Daryl Curley (2), Mark Lynch, John Walsh

16/01/2019 14:45
FAI Futsal Cup
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Clontarf Vikings 16/1
Match Preview

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) play host to Clontarf Vikings at St Itas Futsal (Seniors) Home Ground at 8:15 pm

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Monread FC.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

This is Clontarf Vikings's first game

16/01/2019 14:45
Noticeboard for Jan 7th

Good luck to our clubs in the FAI Junior Cup next weekend.

more..
06/01/2019 18:35
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Balscadden FC 2 - 2 Clontarf FC 13/1

Balscadden FC draw with Clontarf FC.
3rd placed Balscadden FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed Clontarf FC at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 11 am

Balscadden FC
Form: D W D D L D L W

Clontarf FC
Form: D W D W D L


Scorers: (Clontarf FC) Declan Donnery, David Vos

16/01/2019 14:45
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
St Vincents Deaf v Oliver Bond FC 19/1
Match Preview

9th placed St Vincents Deaf play host to 3rd placed Oliver Bond FC at Deaf Village Ireland at 12 pm

St Vincents Deaf come from a poor 5-2 loss away against Carriglea FC.
Form: L W L L L L W L L    Home Form: W L L W

Oliver Bond FC's last game was a straightfoward 5-3 win at home against Bridge United.
Form: W W L W W W L D W W    Away Form: L W W L D W

Prediction: Away Win for Oliver Bond FC

16/01/2019 14:45
AUL Fixtures, Results and Striker on Line going forward.

Striker will be going online and called STRIKERONLINE

more..
22/12/2018 09:46
Striker Premier A: 2018/19
Dingle United 0 - 7 Baldoyle United 11/1

Alan Courtney displays great form with two goals as Baldoyle United claim victory against Dingle United.
7th placed Dingle United were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Baldoyle United at Grangegorman A/W at 7:45 pm

Dingle United are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D L

Baldoyle United
Form: W L W L L W W


Scorers: (Baldoyle United) Alan Courtney (2), Jonathon Buckley, Keith Lally, Ian Crowe, Jason Sheehan, jamie Farreell Darby

16/01/2019 14:45
John McDermott Cup
Kilmore Celtic FC v Baldoyle Utd 19/1
Match Preview

Kilmore Celtic FC play host to Baldoyle Utd at Oscar Traynor Road 6 at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/01/2019 14:45
Seasons Greetings

The Executive Committee of the League would like to wish all the Club Secretaries, Players and Volunteers and our Referees the best wishes for the festive season. The office in the Complex will reopen on Thursday 3rd January.

Stay safe, have a good Christmas and we will see you all in the New Year.

21/12/2018 15:59
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Rivermount FC 0 - 3 Ely Woodlawn 15/1

Rivermount FC beaten by Ely Woodlawn.
9th placed Rivermount FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Ely Woodlawn at Tolka Valley Pk

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

Ely Woodlawn
Form: W W L L W L L L L L

16/01/2019 14:45
Leinster Junior Cup 2018/19
Hardwicke FC v St Patrick’s Boys 18/1
Match Preview

Hardwicke FC play host to St Patrick’s Boys at Dublin Port Stadium at 8:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

16/01/2019 14:45
1st Anniversary Izzy Dezu
1st Anniversary Izzy Dezu

Such a sad time of the year for the Dezu Family, it’s the 1st Anniversary of Izzy who sadly passed away when playing for Shelbourne FC in the AUL Complex last year. Our hearts go out to you from everyone in the AUL

12/12/2018 13:06
Noticeboard 14th Jan

In the FAI Junior Cup St Paul’s Artane travelled

more..
13/01/2019 16:41
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Mourne Celtic FC 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

Mourne Celtic FC beat Rivermount FC.
3rd placed Mourne Celtic FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at Mourne View

Mourne Celtic FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W W W W L

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

16/01/2019 14:45
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Ely Woodlawn v Kingswood Castle 18/1
Match Preview

6th placed Ely Woodlawn play host to 7th placed Kingswood Castle at Oscar Traynor Road 6 at 7:30 pm

Ely Woodlawn come from a poor 0-3 loss at home against Beechhill Utd.
Form: L D W W W    Home Form: L W

Kingswood Castle come from a poor 5-2 loss away against Dingle United.
Form: L L W W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Ely Woodlawn

16/01/2019 14:45
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 11 - 2018/2019

Referee Liam McGuirk presents Kilmore Celtic midfielder Jose Andro da Silva Cruz with the Superior Racking Man of the Match award following his display against St Paul’s Artane in the Liddy Cup.

12/12/2018 14:50
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Grange Woodbine 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

Grange Woodbine take all points from Rivermount FC.
4th placed Grange Woodbine won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at Edenmore Crescent

Grange Woodbine
Form: W W W L D W W W

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

16/01/2019 14:45
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) v Mourne Celtic FC 18/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) play host to 3rd placed Mourne Celtic FC at Scribblestown at 7:30 pm

Phoenix FC ( 3SAT) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Mourne Celtic FC come from a confident 0-3 win away against Rivermount FC. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W W L    Away Form: W W W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Phoenix FC ( 3SAT)

16/01/2019 14:45
Noticeboard for 10th December
Management Meeting this Thursday at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non-attendance.

The Oscar Traynor side will play their third and final group game against the Wicklow League this Sunday December 16th in Ferndale Park the home of Arklow United.

We are saddened to hear of the Striker Supplement going from the Herald Newspaper from 1st Jan. Hundreds of Thousands of footballers and soccer fans will miss this great pull out which we have been getting every week for the last 31 years. Editor Eamonn Scott and his staff gave a fantastic service to the game of football and promoting it in every corner of the country. Good luck for the future lads and we know such a talent will not be idle for long as we will always need that information outlet for our game.

more..
09/12/2018 19:14
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Aungier Celtic 3 - 0 Rivermount FC 15/1

Aungier Celtic claim victory against Rivermount FC.
5th placed Aungier Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Rivermount FC at Grangegorman A/W

Aungier Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L L W L

Rivermount FC are currently on a losing streak of 12 games.They have lost 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L W W

16/01/2019 14:45

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with